CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 24 2019  (test competition)
Round: 21
Games: 18
Players: 18
1 2 3 4 5 6 
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 
23 

Games in round 21

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
143423  
Marcel Vlastuin
Laurent van den Bos
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143424  
Laurent van den Bos
Marcel Vlastuin
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
143425  
Tom Smeding
Rune Valle
5 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
143426  
Rune Valle
Tom Smeding
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143427  
Andor Michels
Ludo Pulles
7 - 93 (WIN: WHITE)
143428  
Ludo Pulles
Andor Michels
5 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
143429  
Henk Koops
Matthijs Tijink
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143430  
Matthijs Tijink
Henk Koops
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143431  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Jelle van Cappelle
100 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143432  
Jelle van Cappelle
Abdessamad El Kasimi
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143433  
Vytautas Gruslys
Dirk Groot
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143434  
Dirk Groot
Vytautas Gruslys
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143435  
Luisa Lamprea
Lukas Gelbmann
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143436  
Lukas Gelbmann
Luisa Lamprea
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143437  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Jard van Roest
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143438  
Jard van Roest
Alexandr Mushtagov
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143439  
Paul Wiselius
Jelmer Firet
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143440  
Jelmer Firet
Paul Wiselius
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 21

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 2647
2Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 2536 2
3Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 2431
4Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 2359
5Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuV11 2168
6Andor MichelsCodeCupnoobnr1 2106
7Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 1842 6
8Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1 1831
9Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 1689
10Jelle van CappelleCodeCupsimple 1505
11Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 1307 7
12Luisa LampreaCodeCupBasicGomoku 1119
13Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 963
14Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 626
15Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 625
16Jelmer FiretCodeCupLeonBrittin 625
17Dirk GrootCodeCupGomoku 524 6
18Matthijs TijinkCodeCupgokusan 39