CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 24 2019  (test competition)
Round: 22
Games: 18
Players: 18
1 2 3 4 5 6 
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 
23 

Games in round 22

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
143441  
Marcel Vlastuin
Rune Valle
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
143442  
Rune Valle
Marcel Vlastuin
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143443  
Laurent van den Bos
Ludo Pulles
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143444  
Ludo Pulles
Laurent van den Bos
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
143445  
Tom Smeding
Matthijs Tijink
100 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143446  
Matthijs Tijink
Tom Smeding
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143447  
Andor Michels
Jelle van Cappelle
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
143448  
Jelle van Cappelle
Andor Michels
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143449  
Henk Koops
Dirk Groot
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143450  
Dirk Groot
Henk Koops
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143451  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Lukas Gelbmann
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143452  
Lukas Gelbmann
Abdessamad El Kasimi
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143453  
Vytautas Gruslys
Jard van Roest
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143454  
Jard van Roest
Vytautas Gruslys
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143455  
Luisa Lamprea
Jelmer Firet
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143456  
Jelmer Firet
Luisa Lamprea
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143457  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Paul Wiselius
0 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143458  
Paul Wiselius
Alexandr Mushtagov
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 22

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 2840
2Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 2729 2
3Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 2438
4Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuV11 2366
5Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 2366
6Andor MichelsCodeCupnoobnr1 2302
7Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 2039 6
8Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1 1932
9Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 1887
10Jelle van CappelleCodeCupsimple 1509
11Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 1404 8
12Luisa LampreaCodeCupBasicGomoku 1315
13Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 1162
14Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 629
15Jelmer FiretCodeCupLeonBrittin 629
16Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 627
17Dirk GrootCodeCupGomoku 526 6
18Matthijs TijinkCodeCupgokusan 40