CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 24 2019  (test competition)
Round: 23
Games: 18
Players: 18
1 2 3 4 5 6 
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 
23 

Games in round 23

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
143459  
Marcel Vlastuin
Ludo Pulles
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143460  
Ludo Pulles
Marcel Vlastuin
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143461  
Rune Valle
Matthijs Tijink
100 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143462  
Matthijs Tijink
Rune Valle
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143463  
Laurent van den Bos
Jelle van Cappelle
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143464  
Jelle van Cappelle
Laurent van den Bos
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143465  
Tom Smeding
Dirk Groot
100 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143466  
Dirk Groot
Tom Smeding
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143467  
Andor Michels
Lukas Gelbmann
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143468  
Lukas Gelbmann
Andor Michels
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143469  
Henk Koops
Jard van Roest
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143470  
Jard van Roest
Henk Koops
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143471  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Jelmer Firet
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143472  
Jelmer Firet
Abdessamad El Kasimi
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143473  
Vytautas Gruslys
Paul Wiselius
95 - 5 (WIN: BLACK)
143474  
Paul Wiselius
Vytautas Gruslys
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143475  
Luisa Lamprea
Alexandr Mushtagov
96 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143476  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Luisa Lamprea
0 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 23

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 2941
2Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 2828 2
3Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 2635
4Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 2565
5Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuV11 2564
6Andor MichelsCodeCupnoobnr1 2500
7Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 2136 6
8Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 2085
9Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1 2035
10Jelle van CappelleCodeCupsimple 1512
11Luisa LampreaCodeCupBasicGomoku 1508
12Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 1404 10
13Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 1361
14Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 631
15Jelmer FiretCodeCupLeonBrittin 631
16Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 629
17Dirk GrootCodeCupGomoku 527 6
18Matthijs TijinkCodeCupgokusan 41