CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 14 2019  (test competition)
Round: 1
Games: 26
Players: 26
2 3 4 5 6 7 
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 
24 25 26 27 28 

Games in round 1

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
143545  
Nikita Kurgin
Jard van Roest
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143546  
Jard van Roest
Nikita Kurgin
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143547  
Andor Michels
Dirk Groot
100 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143548  
Dirk Groot
Andor Michels
0 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143549  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Lukas Gelbmann
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143550  
Lukas Gelbmann
Jeroen Op de Beek
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143551  
Marcel Vlastuin
Arthur Ball
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
143552  
Arthur Ball
Marcel Vlastuin
5 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
143553  
Vytautas Gruslys
Rune Valle
93 - 7 (WIN: BLACK)
143554  
Rune Valle
Vytautas Gruslys
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143555  
Corné Verhoef
Laurent van den Bos
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143556  
Laurent van den Bos
Corné Verhoef
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143557  
Kirk Brown
Sjoerd Hemminga
27 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
143558  
Sjoerd Hemminga
Kirk Brown
25 - 75 (WIN: WHITE)
143559  
Paul Wiselius
Jelmer Firet
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143560  
Jelmer Firet
Paul Wiselius
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143561  
Tom Smeding
Test Player A
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143562  
Test Player A
Tom Smeding
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143563  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Henk Koops
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143564  
Henk Koops
Abdessamad El Kasimi
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143565  
Ludo Pulles
Jelle van Cappelle
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
143566  
Jelle van Cappelle
Ludo Pulles
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
143567  
Luisa Lamprea
Alexandr Mushtagov
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143568  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Luisa Lamprea
0 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143569  
Matthijs Tijink
Tomek Czajka
19 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
143570  
Tomek Czajka
Matthijs Tijink
76 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 1

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Andor MichelsCodeCupAmeliaKuttner 199
2Jeroen Op de BeekNIOFast 198
3Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 198
4Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1_01 198
5Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuv23 198
6Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 192
7Tomek CzajkaCodeCupgracz 157
8Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 106
9Kirk BrownCodeCupg1 102
10Nikita KurginCodeCupNerys 101
11Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 101
12Luisa LampreaCodeCupAugust 101
13Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 99
14Jelle van CappelleCodeCupsimple 99
15Sjoerd HemmingaCodeCupSjoerdsGomokuPlayer 98
16Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 98 1
17Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 94
18Matthijs TijinkCodeCupgokusan 43
19Arthur BallCodeCupgokaiAB2 8
20Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 4
21Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 2
22Corné VerhoefCodeCuptest 2
23Jelmer FiretCodeCupLeonBrittin 2
24Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 2
25Dirk GrootCodeCupGomoku 0 1