CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 14 2019  (test competition)
Round: 2
Games: 26
Players: 26
1 3 4 5 6 7 
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 
24 25 26 27 28 

Games in round 2

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
143571  
Andor Michels
Jeroen Op de Beek
96 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143572  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Andor Michels
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143573  
Laurent van den Bos
Paul Wiselius
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
143574  
Paul Wiselius
Laurent van den Bos
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143575  
Henk Koops
Test Player A
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143576  
Test Player A
Henk Koops
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143577  
Marcel Vlastuin
Tomek Czajka
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143578  
Tomek Czajka
Marcel Vlastuin
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143579  
Rune Valle
Kirk Brown
100 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143580  
Kirk Brown
Rune Valle
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143581  
Nikita Kurgin
Ludo Pulles
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143582  
Ludo Pulles
Nikita Kurgin
99 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143583  
Luisa Lamprea
Jard van Roest
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143584  
Jard van Roest
Luisa Lamprea
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143585  
Jelle van Cappelle
Sjoerd Hemminga
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
143586  
Sjoerd Hemminga
Jelle van Cappelle
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143587  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Vytautas Gruslys
0 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143588  
Vytautas Gruslys
Alexandr Mushtagov
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143589  
Matthijs Tijink
Arthur Ball
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143590  
Arthur Ball
Matthijs Tijink
100 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143591  
Tom Smeding
Lukas Gelbmann
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143592  
Lukas Gelbmann
Tom Smeding
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143593  
Corné Verhoef
Jelmer Firet
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143594  
Jelmer Firet
Corné Verhoef
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143595  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Dirk Groot
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143596  
Dirk Groot
Abdessamad El Kasimi
0 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 2

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 392
2Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 390
3Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 305
4Luisa LampreaCodeCupAugust 298
5Andor MichelsCodeCupAmeliaKuttner 297
6Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 297
7Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuv23 296
8Jeroen Op de BeekNIOFast 296 1
9Jelle van CappelleCodeCupsimple 292
10Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 290
11Arthur BallCodeCupgokaiAB2 207
12Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1_01 204
13Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 202
14Jelmer FiretCodeCupLeonBrittin 200
15Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 200
16Tomek CzajkaCodeCupgracz 159
17Sjoerd HemmingaCodeCupSjoerdsGomokuPlayer 105
18Nikita KurginCodeCupNerys 104 1
19Kirk BrownCodeCupg1 103
20Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 102
21Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 100 2
22Matthijs TijinkCodeCupgokusan 44
23Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 4
24Corné VerhoefCodeCuptest 4
25Dirk GrootCodeCupGomoku 1 2