CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 14 2019  (test competition)
Round: 3
Games: 26
Players: 26
1 2 4 5 6 7 
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 
24 25 26 27 28 

Games in round 3

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
143597  
Laurent van den Bos
Marcel Vlastuin
5 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
143598  
Marcel Vlastuin
Laurent van den Bos
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143599  
Rune Valle
Test Player A
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143600  
Test Player A
Rune Valle
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
143601  
Luisa Lamprea
Andor Michels
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143602  
Andor Michels
Luisa Lamprea
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
143603  
Ludo Pulles
Henk Koops
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143604  
Henk Koops
Ludo Pulles
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143605  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Jelle van Cappelle
0 - 96 (WIN: WHITE)
143606  
Jelle van Cappelle
Jeroen Op de Beek
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143607  
Vytautas Gruslys
Arthur Ball
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
143608  
Arthur Ball
Vytautas Gruslys
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143609  
Paul Wiselius
Tom Smeding
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
143610  
Tom Smeding
Paul Wiselius
18 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
143611  
Jelmer Firet
Abdessamad El Kasimi
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143612  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Jelmer Firet
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143613  
Tomek Czajka
Sjoerd Hemminga
25 - 75 (WIN: WHITE)
143614  
Sjoerd Hemminga
Tomek Czajka
29 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
143615  
Nikita Kurgin
Kirk Brown
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143616  
Kirk Brown
Nikita Kurgin
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143617  
Jard van Roest
Alexandr Mushtagov
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143618  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Jard van Roest
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143619  
Matthijs Tijink
Lukas Gelbmann
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143620  
Lukas Gelbmann
Matthijs Tijink
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143621  
Corné Verhoef
Dirk Groot
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143622  
Dirk Groot
Corné Verhoef
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 3

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 583
2Andor MichelsCodeCupAmeliaKuttner 492
3Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 406
4Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 399
5Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 398
6Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuv23 397
7Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 396
8Jeroen Op de BeekNIOFast 395 2
9Jelle van CappelleCodeCupsimple 389
10Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 387
11Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1_01 382
12Arthur BallCodeCupgokaiAB2 310
13Luisa LampreaCodeCupAugust 303
14Nikita KurginCodeCupNerys 302 1
15Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 298 2
16Tomek CzajkaCodeCupgracz 255
17Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 224
18Sjoerd HemmingaCodeCupSjoerdsGomokuPlayer 209
19Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 202
20Jelmer FiretCodeCupLeonBrittin 202
21Dirk GrootCodeCupGomoku 199 2
22Kirk BrownCodeCupg1 105
23Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 104
24Matthijs TijinkCodeCupgokusan 46
25Corné VerhoefCodeCuptest 6