CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 14 2019  (test competition)
Round: 4
Games: 26
Players: 26
1 2 3 5 6 7 
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 
24 25 26 27 28 

Games in round 4

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
143623  
Marcel Vlastuin
Andor Michels
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
143624  
Andor Michels
Marcel Vlastuin
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143625  
Rune Valle
Laurent van den Bos
94 - 6 (WIN: BLACK)
143626  
Laurent van den Bos
Rune Valle
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
143627  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Test Player A
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143628  
Test Player A
Abdessamad El Kasimi
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143629  
Henk Koops
Jeroen Op de Beek
98 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143630  
Ludo Pulles
Vytautas Gruslys
98 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143631  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Henk Koops
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143632  
Jelle van Cappelle
Paul Wiselius
95 - 5 (WIN: BLACK)
143633  
Vytautas Gruslys
Ludo Pulles
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
143634  
Paul Wiselius
Jelle van Cappelle
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
143635  
Arthur Ball
Luisa Lamprea
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
143636  
Luisa Lamprea
Arthur Ball
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143637  
Nikita Kurgin
Alexandr Mushtagov
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143638  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Nikita Kurgin
5 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
143639  
Tomek Czajka
Tom Smeding
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143640  
Tom Smeding
Tomek Czajka
100 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143641  
Sjoerd Hemminga
Lukas Gelbmann
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143642  
Lukas Gelbmann
Sjoerd Hemminga
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143643  
Jelmer Firet
Dirk Groot
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143644  
Dirk Groot
Jelmer Firet
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143645  
Kirk Brown
Jard van Roest
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143646  
Jard van Roest
Kirk Brown
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143647  
Matthijs Tijink
Corné Verhoef
22 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
143648  
Corné Verhoef
Matthijs Tijink
89 - 11 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 4

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 777
2Arthur BallCodeCupgokaiAB2 505
3Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 504
4Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 501
5Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 499
6Andor MichelsCodeCupAmeliaKuttner 498
7Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuv23 497
8Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 497
9Nikita KurginCodeCupNerys 495 1
10Jeroen Op de BeekNIOFast 493 3
11Jelle van CappelleCodeCupsimple 488
12Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 484 1
13Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1_01 483
14Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 423
15Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 400
16Luisa LampreaCodeCupAugust 308
17Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 305 2
18Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 302
19Jelmer FiretCodeCupLeonBrittin 302
20Dirk GrootCodeCupGomoku 299 2
21Tomek CzajkaCodeCupgracz 256
22Sjoerd HemmingaCodeCupSjoerdsGomokuPlayer 211
23Corné VerhoefCodeCuptest 173
24Kirk BrownCodeCupg1 107
25Matthijs TijinkCodeCupgokusan 79