CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 14 2019  (test competition)
Round: 5
Games: 26
Players: 26
1 2 3 4 6 7 
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 
24 25 26 27 28 

Games in round 5

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
143649  
Marcel Vlastuin
Rune Valle
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
143650  
Arthur Ball
Laurent van den Bos
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143651  
Rune Valle
Marcel Vlastuin
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143652  
Laurent van den Bos
Arthur Ball
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
143653  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Andor Michels
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
143654  
Andor Michels
Abdessamad El Kasimi
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143655  
Henk Koops
Nikita Kurgin
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143656  
Ludo Pulles
Test Player A
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
143657  
Test Player A
Ludo Pulles
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143658  
Nikita Kurgin
Henk Koops
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143659  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Vytautas Gruslys
99 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143660  
Jelle van Cappelle
Tom Smeding
94 - 6 (WIN: BLACK)
143661  
Vytautas Gruslys
Jeroen Op de Beek
98 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143662  
Paul Wiselius
Lukas Gelbmann
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143663  
Tom Smeding
Jelle van Cappelle
11 - 89 (WIN: WHITE)
143664  
Lukas Gelbmann
Paul Wiselius
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143665  
Luisa Lamprea
Jelmer Firet
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143666  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Dirk Groot
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143667  
Jard van Roest
Tomek Czajka
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143668  
Jelmer Firet
Luisa Lamprea
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143669  
Dirk Groot
Alexandr Mushtagov
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143670  
Tomek Czajka
Jard van Roest
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143671  
Sjoerd Hemminga
Corné Verhoef
31 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
143672  
Corné Verhoef
Sjoerd Hemminga
80 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
143673  
Kirk Brown
Matthijs Tijink
27 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
143674  
Matthijs Tijink
Kirk Brown
19 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 5

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 970
2Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 694
3Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 692
4Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1_01 681
5Jelle van CappelleCodeCupsimple 671
6Andor MichelsCodeCupAmeliaKuttner 601
7Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 596
8Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuv23 596
9Nikita KurginCodeCupNerys 596 1
10Jeroen Op de BeekNIOFast 592 4
11Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 582 2
12Arthur BallCodeCupgokaiAB2 512
13Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 511
14Luisa LampreaCodeCupAugust 505
15Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 503 2
16Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 500
17Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 440
18Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 402
19Corné VerhoefCodeCuptest 322
20Jelmer FiretCodeCupLeonBrittin 305
21Dirk GrootCodeCupGomoku 301 2
22Sjoerd HemmingaCodeCupSjoerdsGomokuPlayer 262
23Tomek CzajkaCodeCupgracz 258
24Kirk BrownCodeCupg1 215
25Matthijs TijinkCodeCupgokusan 171