CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 14 2019  (test competition)
Round: 6
Games: 26
Players: 26
1 2 3 4 5 7 
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 
24 25 26 27 28 

Games in round 6

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
143675  
Marcel Vlastuin
Ludo Pulles
5 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
143676  
Laurent van den Bos
Jelle van Cappelle
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143677  
Ludo Pulles
Marcel Vlastuin
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143678  
Paul Wiselius
Andor Michels
4 - 96 (WIN: WHITE)
143679  
Jelle van Cappelle
Laurent van den Bos
94 - 6 (WIN: BLACK)
143680  
Andor Michels
Paul Wiselius
94 - 6 (WIN: BLACK)
143681  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Nikita Kurgin
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143682  
Henk Koops
Vytautas Gruslys
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143683  
Nikita Kurgin
Abdessamad El Kasimi
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143684  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Arthur Ball
0 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
143685  
Vytautas Gruslys
Henk Koops
95 - 5 (WIN: BLACK)
143686  
Arthur Ball
Jeroen Op de Beek
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143687  
Rune Valle
Luisa Lamprea
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143688  
Luisa Lamprea
Rune Valle
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143689  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Test Player A
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143690  
Test Player A
Alexandr Mushtagov
6 - 94 (WIN: WHITE)
143691  
Jard van Roest
Tom Smeding
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143692  
Tom Smeding
Jard van Roest
100 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143693  
Lukas Gelbmann
Corné Verhoef
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
143694  
Corné Verhoef
Lukas Gelbmann
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143695  
Jelmer Firet
Sjoerd Hemminga
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143696  
Dirk Groot
Matthijs Tijink
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143697  
Sjoerd Hemminga
Jelmer Firet
0 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143698  
Tomek Czajka
Kirk Brown
21 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
143699  
Kirk Brown
Tomek Czajka
72 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
143700  
Matthijs Tijink
Dirk Groot
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 6

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 1072
2Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 798
3Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 792
4Andor MichelsCodeCupAmeliaKuttner 791
5Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 790
6Jelle van CappelleCodeCupsimple 767
7Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 709
8Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuv23 699
9Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1_01 691
10Jeroen Op de BeekNIOFast 690 5
11Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 679 2
12Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 639
13Arthur BallCodeCupgokaiAB2 609
14Nikita KurginCodeCupNerys 600 1
15Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 600 2
16Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 598
17Luisa LampreaCodeCupAugust 507
18Jelmer FiretCodeCupLeonBrittin 503
19Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 501
20Dirk GrootCodeCupGomoku 499 2
21Kirk BrownCodeCupg1 366
22Corné VerhoefCodeCuptest 326
23Tomek CzajkaCodeCupgracz 307
24Sjoerd HemmingaCodeCupSjoerdsGomokuPlayer 263 1
25Matthijs TijinkCodeCupgokusan 173