CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 14 2019  (test competition)
Round: 7
Games: 26
Players: 26
1 2 3 4 5 6 
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 
24 25 26 27 28 

Games in round 7

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
143701  
Marcel Vlastuin
Abdessamad El Kasimi
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143702  
Laurent van den Bos
Andor Michels
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143703  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Marcel Vlastuin
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143704  
Andor Michels
Laurent van den Bos
90 - 10 (WIN: BLACK)
143705  
Ludo Pulles
Rune Valle
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143706  
Jelle van Cappelle
Henk Koops
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143707  
Rune Valle
Ludo Pulles
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143708  
Henk Koops
Jelle van Cappelle
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
143709  
Paul Wiselius
Jeroen Op de Beek
97 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143710  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Paul Wiselius
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
143711  
Vytautas Gruslys
Tom Smeding
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143712  
Tom Smeding
Vytautas Gruslys
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143713  
Arthur Ball
Test Player A
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143714  
Test Player A
Arthur Ball
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143715  
Nikita Kurgin
Lukas Gelbmann
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143716  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Jelmer Firet
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143717  
Lukas Gelbmann
Nikita Kurgin
99 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143718  
Luisa Lamprea
Kirk Brown
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143719  
Jelmer Firet
Alexandr Mushtagov
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143720  
Jard van Roest
Dirk Groot
88 - 12 (WIN: BLACK)
143721  
Dirk Groot
Jard van Roest
88 - 12 (WIN: BLACK)
143722  
Kirk Brown
Luisa Lamprea
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143723  
Corné Verhoef
Tomek Czajka
70 - 30 (WIN: BLACK)
143724  
Tomek Czajka
Corné Verhoef
76 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
143725  
Sjoerd Hemminga
Matthijs Tijink
21 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
143726  
Matthijs Tijink
Sjoerd Hemminga
68 - 32 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 7

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 1173
2Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 986
3Andor MichelsCodeCupAmeliaKuttner 978
4Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuv23 895
5Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 891
6Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 874 2
7Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 811
8Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 798 2
9Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 794
10Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1_01 791
11Jeroen Op de BeekNIOFast 787 6
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupsimple 771
13Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 713
14Arthur BallCodeCupgokaiAB2 710
15Luisa LampreaCodeCupAugust 704
16Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 644
17Nikita KurginCodeCupNerys 603 2
18Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 601
19Dirk GrootCodeCupGomoku 599 2
20Jelmer FiretCodeCupLeonBrittin 505
21Corné VerhoefCodeCuptest 420
22Tomek CzajkaCodeCupgracz 413
23Kirk BrownCodeCupg1 369
24Matthijs TijinkCodeCupgokusan 320
25Sjoerd HemmingaCodeCupSjoerdsGomokuPlayer 316 1