CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 14 2019  (test competition)
Round: 14
Games: 22
Players: 22
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 
24 25 26 27 28 

Games in round 14

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
143859  
Marcel Vlastuin
Tom Smeding
100 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143860  
Tom Smeding
Marcel Vlastuin
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143861  
Nikita Kurgin
Luisa Lamprea
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
143862  
Luisa Lamprea
Nikita Kurgin
99 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143863  
Jard van Roest
Arthur Ball
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143864  
Arthur Ball
Jard van Roest
100 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143865  
Dirk Groot
Rune Valle
0 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143866  
Rune Valle
Dirk Groot
100 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143867  
Jelmer Firet
Jelle van Cappelle
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143868  
Jelle van Cappelle
Jelmer Firet
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
143869  
Corné Verhoef
Jeroen Op de Beek
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143870  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Corné Verhoef
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143871  
Tomek Czajka
Paul Wiselius
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143872  
Paul Wiselius
Tomek Czajka
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143873  
Ludo Pulles
Lukas Gelbmann
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143874  
Lukas Gelbmann
Ludo Pulles
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143875  
Andor Michels
Alexandr Mushtagov
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
143876  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Andor Michels
0 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143877  
Henk Koops
Laurent van den Bos
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143878  
Laurent van den Bos
Henk Koops
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143879  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Vytautas Gruslys
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143880  
Vytautas Gruslys
Abdessamad El Kasimi
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 14

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 1379
2Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 1358
3Arthur BallCodeCupgokaiAB2 1184
4Andor MichelsCodeCupAmeliaKuttner 1181
5Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 1085
6Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 903
7Jelle van CappelleCodeCupsimple 884
8Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 861 3
9Luisa LampreaCodeCupAugust 820
10Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1_01 814
11Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuv23 796
12Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 715
13Nikita KurginCodeCupNerys 606 2
14Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 509 5
15Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 504
16Jeroen Op de BeekNIOFast 491 9
17Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 312
18Jelmer FiretCodeCupLeonBrittin 310
19Dirk GrootCodeCupGomoku 310 2
20Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 307
21Tomek CzajkaCodeCupgracz 16
22Corné VerhoefCodeCuptest 13