CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 14 2019  (test competition)
Round: 17
Games: 22
Players: 22
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 
24 25 26 27 28 

Games in round 17

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
143925  
Marcel Vlastuin
Rune Valle
94 - 6 (WIN: BLACK)
143926  
Rune Valle
Marcel Vlastuin
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143927  
Arthur Ball
Jelle van Cappelle
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
143928  
Jelle van Cappelle
Arthur Ball
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143929  
Luisa Lamprea
Jeroen Op de Beek
97 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143930  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Luisa Lamprea
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
143931  
Tom Smeding
Paul Wiselius
18 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
143932  
Paul Wiselius
Tom Smeding
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
143933  
Nikita Kurgin
Lukas Gelbmann
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143934  
Lukas Gelbmann
Nikita Kurgin
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143935  
Jard van Roest
Alexandr Mushtagov
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143936  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Jard van Roest
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143937  
Dirk Groot
Laurent van den Bos
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143938  
Laurent van den Bos
Dirk Groot
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143939  
Jelmer Firet
Vytautas Gruslys
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143940  
Vytautas Gruslys
Jelmer Firet
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143941  
Corné Verhoef
Abdessamad El Kasimi
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143942  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Corné Verhoef
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143943  
Tomek Czajka
Henk Koops
0 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143944  
Henk Koops
Tomek Czajka
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143945  
Ludo Pulles
Andor Michels
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
143946  
Andor Michels
Ludo Pulles
5 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 17

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 1950
2Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 1939
3Arthur BallCodeCupgokaiAB2 1584
4Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 1487
5Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1_01 1388
6Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuv23 1384
7Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 1343 4
8Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 1308
9Andor MichelsCodeCupAmeliaKuttner 1307
10Jelle van CappelleCodeCupsimple 1179
11Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 1004 6
12Luisa LampreaCodeCupAugust 933
13Jeroen Op de BeekNIOFast 882 11
14Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 846
15Nikita KurginCodeCupNerys 807 3
16Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 708
17Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 705
18Dirk GrootCodeCupGomoku 415 3
19Jelmer FiretCodeCupLeonBrittin 318
20Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 316
21Tomek CzajkaCodeCupgracz 98 1
22Corné VerhoefCodeCuptest 22