CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 14 2019  (test competition)
Round: 18
Games: 22
Players: 22
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 
24 25 26 27 28 

Games in round 18

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
143947  
Marcel Vlastuin
Jelle van Cappelle
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
143948  
Jelle van Cappelle
Marcel Vlastuin
4 - 96 (WIN: WHITE)
143949  
Rune Valle
Jeroen Op de Beek
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143950  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Rune Valle
0 - 96 (WIN: WHITE)
143951  
Arthur Ball
Paul Wiselius
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143952  
Paul Wiselius
Arthur Ball
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
143953  
Luisa Lamprea
Lukas Gelbmann
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143954  
Lukas Gelbmann
Luisa Lamprea
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143955  
Tom Smeding
Alexandr Mushtagov
4 - 96 (WIN: WHITE)
143956  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Tom Smeding
4 - 96 (WIN: WHITE)
143957  
Nikita Kurgin
Laurent van den Bos
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143958  
Laurent van den Bos
Nikita Kurgin
4 - 96 (WIN: WHITE)
143959  
Jard van Roest
Vytautas Gruslys
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143960  
Vytautas Gruslys
Jard van Roest
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143961  
Dirk Groot
Abdessamad El Kasimi
0 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143962  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Dirk Groot
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143963  
Jelmer Firet
Henk Koops
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
143964  
Henk Koops
Jelmer Firet
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
143965  
Corné Verhoef
Andor Michels
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143966  
Andor Michels
Corné Verhoef
100 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
143967  
Tomek Czajka
Ludo Pulles
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143968  
Ludo Pulles
Tomek Czajka
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 18

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 2143
2Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 2136
3Arthur BallCodeCupgokaiAB2 1590
4Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 1589
5Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1_01 1582
6Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuv23 1579
7Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 1540 4
8Andor MichelsCodeCupAmeliaKuttner 1506
9Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 1407
10Jelle van CappelleCodeCupsimple 1186
11Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 1104 6
12Luisa LampreaCodeCupAugust 1034
13Jeroen Op de BeekNIOFast 979 12
14Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 946
15Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 906
16Nikita KurginCodeCupNerys 905 3
17Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 804
18Dirk GrootCodeCupGomoku 416 4
19Jelmer FiretCodeCupLeonBrittin 323
20Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 319
21Tomek CzajkaCodeCupgracz 101 1
22Corné VerhoefCodeCuptest 23