CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 14 2019  (test competition)
Round: 20
Games: 22
Players: 22
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 
24 25 26 27 28 

Games in round 20

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
143991  
Marcel Vlastuin
Paul Wiselius
92 - 8 (WIN: BLACK)
143992  
Paul Wiselius
Marcel Vlastuin
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
143993  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Lukas Gelbmann
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
143994  
Lukas Gelbmann
Jeroen Op de Beek
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
143995  
Jelle van Cappelle
Alexandr Mushtagov
5 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
143996  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Jelle van Cappelle
94 - 6 (WIN: BLACK)
143997  
Rune Valle
Laurent van den Bos
95 - 5 (WIN: BLACK)
143998  
Laurent van den Bos
Rune Valle
6 - 94 (WIN: WHITE)
143999  
Arthur Ball
Vytautas Gruslys
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
144000  
Vytautas Gruslys
Arthur Ball
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
144001  
Luisa Lamprea
Abdessamad El Kasimi
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
144002  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Luisa Lamprea
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
144003  
Tom Smeding
Henk Koops
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
144004  
Henk Koops
Tom Smeding
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
144005  
Nikita Kurgin
Andor Michels
0 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
144006  
Andor Michels
Nikita Kurgin
100 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
144007  
Jard van Roest
Ludo Pulles
5 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
144008  
Ludo Pulles
Jard van Roest
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
144009  
Dirk Groot
Tomek Czajka
0 - 75 (WIN: WHITE)
144010  
Tomek Czajka
Dirk Groot
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
144011  
Jelmer Firet
Corné Verhoef
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
144012  
Corné Verhoef
Jelmer Firet
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 20

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 2431
2Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 2427
3Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuv23 1969
4Andor MichelsCodeCupAmeliaKuttner 1903
5Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 1834 4
6Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 1794
7Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 1790
8Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1_01 1785
9Arthur BallCodeCupgokaiAB2 1698
10Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 1486 6
11Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 1297
12Jeroen Op de BeekNIOFast 1275 13
13Jelle van CappelleCodeCupsimple 1204
14Luisa LampreaCodeCupAugust 1048
15Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 957
16Nikita KurginCodeCupNerys 910 5
17Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 808
18Jelmer FiretCodeCupLeonBrittin 624
19Dirk GrootCodeCupGomoku 515 6
20Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 329
21Tomek CzajkaCodeCupgracz 265 1
22Corné VerhoefCodeCuptest 137