CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 14 2019  (test competition)
Round: 26
Games: 22
Players: 22
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 
24 25 26 27 28 

Games in round 26

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
144123  
Marcel Vlastuin
Henk Koops
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
144124  
Henk Koops
Marcel Vlastuin
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
144125  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Andor Michels
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
144126  
Andor Michels
Abdessamad El Kasimi
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
144127  
Vytautas Gruslys
Ludo Pulles
4 - 96 (WIN: WHITE)
144128  
Ludo Pulles
Vytautas Gruslys
98 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
144129  
Laurent van den Bos
Tomek Czajka
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
144130  
Tomek Czajka
Laurent van den Bos
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
144131  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Corné Verhoef
0 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
144132  
Corné Verhoef
Alexandr Mushtagov
70 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
144133  
Lukas Gelbmann
Jelmer Firet
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
144134  
Jelmer Firet
Lukas Gelbmann
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
144135  
Paul Wiselius
Dirk Groot
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
144136  
Dirk Groot
Paul Wiselius
0 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
144137  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Jard van Roest
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
144138  
Jard van Roest
Jeroen Op de Beek
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
144139  
Jelle van Cappelle
Nikita Kurgin
4 - 96 (WIN: WHITE)
144140  
Nikita Kurgin
Jelle van Cappelle
6 - 94 (WIN: WHITE)
144141  
Rune Valle
Tom Smeding
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
144142  
Tom Smeding
Rune Valle
5 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
144143  
Arthur Ball
Luisa Lamprea
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
144144  
Luisa Lamprea
Arthur Ball
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 26

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 3591
2Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 3218
3Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuv23 2953
4Andor MichelsCodeCupAmeliaKuttner 2888
5Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 2786
6Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 2613 6
7Arthur BallCodeCupgokaiAB2 2587
8Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 2495
9Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1_01 2308
10Jeroen Op de BeekNIOFast 2257 15
11Jelle van CappelleCodeCupsimple 1705
12Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 1695 10
13Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 1663
14Luisa LampreaCodeCupAugust 1655
15Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 1607
16Nikita KurginCodeCupNerys 1521 6
17Jelmer FiretCodeCupLeonBrittin 1029
18Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 1014
19Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 734
20Dirk GrootCodeCupGomoku 724 7
21Corné VerhoefCodeCuptest 289
22Tomek CzajkaCodeCupgracz 279 1