CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 14 2019  (test competition)
Round: 27
Games: 22
Players: 22
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 
24 25 26 27 28 

Games in round 27

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
144145  
Marcel Vlastuin
Andor Michels
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
144146  
Andor Michels
Marcel Vlastuin
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
144147  
Henk Koops
Ludo Pulles
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
144148  
Ludo Pulles
Henk Koops
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
144149  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Tomek Czajka
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
144150  
Tomek Czajka
Abdessamad El Kasimi
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
144151  
Vytautas Gruslys
Corné Verhoef
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
144152  
Corné Verhoef
Vytautas Gruslys
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
144153  
Laurent van den Bos
Jelmer Firet
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
144154  
Jelmer Firet
Laurent van den Bos
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
144155  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Dirk Groot
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
144156  
Dirk Groot
Alexandr Mushtagov
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
144157  
Lukas Gelbmann
Jard van Roest
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
144158  
Jard van Roest
Lukas Gelbmann
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
144159  
Paul Wiselius
Nikita Kurgin
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
144160  
Nikita Kurgin
Paul Wiselius
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
144161  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Tom Smeding
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
144162  
Tom Smeding
Jeroen Op de Beek
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
144163  
Jelle van Cappelle
Luisa Lamprea
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
144164  
Luisa Lamprea
Jelle van Cappelle
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
144165  
Rune Valle
Arthur Ball
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
144166  
Arthur Ball
Rune Valle
93 - 7 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 27

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 3787
2Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 3412
3Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuv23 2957
4Andor MichelsCodeCupAmeliaKuttner 2894
5Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 2889
6Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 2811 6
7Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 2693
8Arthur BallCodeCupgokaiAB2 2684
9Jeroen Op de BeekNIOFast 2454 15
10Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1_01 2409
11Jelle van CappelleCodeCupsimple 1903
12Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 1893 10
13Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 1805
14Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 1666
15Luisa LampreaCodeCupAugust 1657
16Nikita KurginCodeCupNerys 1620 6
17Jelmer FiretCodeCupLeonBrittin 1031
18Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 1016
19Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 932
20Dirk GrootCodeCupGomoku 726 7
21Corné VerhoefCodeCuptest 291
22Tomek CzajkaCodeCupgracz 281 1