CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 26 2019  (test competition)
Round: 2
Games: 38
Players: 38
1 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 

Games in round 2

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
146229  
Andor Michels
Sjoerd Hemminga
87 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
146230  
Sjoerd Hemminga
Andor Michels
0 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
146231  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Steven Kroon
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146232  
Steven Kroon
Abdessamad El Kasimi
5 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
146233  
Splinter Suidman
Arthur Ball
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
146234  
Arthur Ball
Splinter Suidman
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
146235  
Ludo Pulles
Marijn Adriaanse
93 - 7 (WIN: BLACK)
146236  
Marijn Adriaanse
Ludo Pulles
95 - 5 (WIN: BLACK)
146237  
Vytautas Gruslys
Willem van der Vegt
5 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
146238  
Willem van der Vegt
Vytautas Gruslys
99 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
146239  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Noud Aldenhoven
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
146240  
Noud Aldenhoven
Jeroen Op de Beek
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146241  
Tomek Czajka
Luisa Lamprea
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
146242  
Luisa Lamprea
Tomek Czajka
4 - 96 (WIN: WHITE)
146243  
Paul Wiselius
Henk Koops
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
146244  
Henk Koops
Paul Wiselius
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
146245  
Marco Meijer
Nikita Kurgin
99 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
146246  
Nikita Kurgin
Marco Meijer
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
146247  
Laurent van den Bos
Emil Riedeman
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146248  
Emil Riedeman
Laurent van den Bos
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146249  
Jard van Roest
Alexandr Mushtagov
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146250  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Jard van Roest
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146251  
Marcel Vlastuin
Jelle van Cappelle
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
146252  
Jelle van Cappelle
Marcel Vlastuin
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
146253  
Jelmer Firet
Rune Valle
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146254  
Rune Valle
Jelmer Firet
100 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
146255  
Lucas van Osenbruggen
Dirk Groot
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146256  
Dirk Groot
Lucas van Osenbruggen
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146257  
Lukas Gelbmann
Petr Tsvetkov
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146258  
Petr Tsvetkov
Lukas Gelbmann
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146259  
Kirk Brown
Sander Verdonschot
76 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
146260  
Sander Verdonschot
Kirk Brown
78 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
146261  
Matthijs Tijink
Tom Smeding
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146262  
Tom Smeding
Matthijs Tijink
100 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
146263  
Corné Verhoef
Bram Kuijvenhoven
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146264  
Bram Kuijvenhoven
Corné Verhoef
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146265  
Nick Stijger
Sybrand Aarnoutse
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146266  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Nick Stijger
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 2

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Jeroen Op de BeekNIOgomokustupid 394
2Arthur BallCodeCupgokaiAB7 391
3Willem van der Vegtunofficialgm0 391
4Tomek CzajkaCodeCupOOOOO 386
5Andor MichelsCodeCupAmeliaKuttner 381
6Steven KroonCodeCupWoooeeeeiii 302
7Marijn AdriaanseNIOpow3plus2 300
8Marco MeijerNIOMoguMogu_v2 297
9Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 297
10Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 297 1
11Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 296
12Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuV31 296
13Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 294
14Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 293
15Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 206
16Splinter SuidmanNIOMx_gomoku 205
17Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 203 1
18Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 201
19Dirk GrootCodeCupGomoku 201
20Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 200
21Luisa LampreaCodeCupOctober 200
22Bram KuijvenhovenCodeCupLineUp 199
23Sjoerd HemmingaCodeCupSjoerdsGomokuPlayer 199 2
24Sybrand AarnoutseNIO9cdaa44 198 2
25Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1_01 197
26Noud AldenhovenCodeCupUkomogv1 196
27Sander VerdonschotCodeCupTianyan 104
28Nikita KurginCodeCupNerys 104 1
29Emil RiedemanNIOfast 101
30Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 101
31Kirk BrownCodeCupg1 100
32Jelle van CappelleCodeCupsimple 14
33Jelmer FiretCodeCupLeonBrittin 8
34Lucas van OsenbruggenNIOrandomV6 5
35Petr TsvetkovCodeCuplimited_field_random 4
36Corné VerhoefCodeCuptest 4
37Matthijs TijinkCodeCupgokusan 3
38Nick StijgerNIOFirst 3