CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 26 2019  (test competition)
Round: 4
Games: 38
Players: 38
1 2 3 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 

Games in round 4

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
146305  
Tomek Czajka
Jeroen Op de Beek
4 - 96 (WIN: WHITE)
146306  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Tomek Czajka
5 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
146307  
Arthur Ball
Steven Kroon
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
146308  
Steven Kroon
Arthur Ball
4 - 96 (WIN: WHITE)
146309  
Marcel Vlastuin
Laurent van den Bos
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
146310  
Laurent van den Bos
Marcel Vlastuin
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
146311  
Marco Meijer
Henk Koops
4 - 96 (WIN: WHITE)
146312  
Henk Koops
Marco Meijer
5 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
146313  
Luisa Lamprea
Willem van der Vegt
4 - 96 (WIN: WHITE)
146314  
Willem van der Vegt
Luisa Lamprea
87 - 13 (WIN: BLACK)
146315  
Vytautas Gruslys
Sjoerd Hemminga
90 - 10 (WIN: BLACK)
146316  
Sjoerd Hemminga
Vytautas Gruslys
99 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
146317  
Andor Michels
Paul Wiselius
94 - 6 (WIN: BLACK)
146318  
Paul Wiselius
Andor Michels
4 - 96 (WIN: WHITE)
146319  
Ludo Pulles
Rune Valle
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
146320  
Marijn Adriaanse
Splinter Suidman
94 - 6 (WIN: BLACK)
146321  
Rune Valle
Ludo Pulles
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
146322  
Splinter Suidman
Marijn Adriaanse
26 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
146323  
Nikita Kurgin
Alexandr Mushtagov
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
146324  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Nikita Kurgin
5 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
146325  
Lukas Gelbmann
Emil Riedeman
91 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
146326  
Dirk Groot
Abdessamad El Kasimi
0 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146327  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Dirk Groot
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146328  
Emil Riedeman
Lukas Gelbmann
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146329  
Tom Smeding
Jelle van Cappelle
11 - 89 (WIN: WHITE)
146330  
Jelle van Cappelle
Tom Smeding
5 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
146331  
Jelmer Firet
Nick Stijger
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146332  
Nick Stijger
Jelmer Firet
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146333  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Noud Aldenhoven
0 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
146334  
Noud Aldenhoven
Sybrand Aarnoutse
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146335  
Bram Kuijvenhoven
Petr Tsvetkov
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146336  
Petr Tsvetkov
Bram Kuijvenhoven
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146337  
Kirk Brown
Jard van Roest
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146338  
Sander Verdonschot
Corné Verhoef
18 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
146339  
Jard van Roest
Kirk Brown
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146340  
Corné Verhoef
Sander Verdonschot
82 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
146341  
Lucas van Osenbruggen
Matthijs Tijink
92 - 8 (WIN: BLACK)
146342  
Matthijs Tijink
Lucas van Osenbruggen
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 4

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Arthur BallCodeCupgokaiAB7 684
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupOOOOO 680
3Jeroen Op de BeekNIOgomokustupid 595
4Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 590
5Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 589
6Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 586
7Andor MichelsCodeCupAmeliaKuttner 583
8Willem van der Vegtunofficialgm0 579
9Marco MeijerNIOMoguMogu_v2 568
10Sjoerd HemmingaCodeCupSjoerdsGomokuPlayer 505 2
11Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuV31 501
12Steven KroonCodeCupWoooeeeeiii 497
13Marijn AdriaanseNIOpow3plus2 496
14Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 495
15Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 486 2
16Luisa LampreaCodeCupOctober 416
17Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 404 2
18Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1_01 403
19Nikita KurginCodeCupNerys 400 1
20Bram KuijvenhovenCodeCupLineUp 398
21Noud AldenhovenCodeCupUkomogv1 396
22Emil RiedemanNIOfast 396 1
23Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 392
24Splinter SuidmanNIOMx_gomoku 336
25Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 314
26Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 313
27Jelmer FiretCodeCupLeonBrittin 306
28Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 303
29Jelle van CappelleCodeCupsimple 302
30Nick StijgerNIOFirst 301
31Dirk GrootCodeCupGomoku 301 2
32Sybrand AarnoutseNIO9cdaa44 202 3
33Petr TsvetkovCodeCuplimited_field_random 199
34Lucas van OsenbruggenNIOrandomV6 196
35Corné VerhoefCodeCuptest 175
36Sander VerdonschotCodeCupTianyan 142
37Kirk BrownCodeCupg1 108
38Matthijs TijinkCodeCupgokusan 16