CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 26 2019  (test competition)
Round: 5
Games: 38
Players: 38
1 2 3 4 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 

Games in round 5

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
146343  
Arthur Ball
Tomek Czajka
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
146344  
Tomek Czajka
Arthur Ball
92 - 8 (WIN: BLACK)
146345  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Marcel Vlastuin
5 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
146346  
Marcel Vlastuin
Jeroen Op de Beek
7 - 93 (WIN: WHITE)
146347  
Laurent van den Bos
Ludo Pulles
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
146348  
Ludo Pulles
Laurent van den Bos
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
146349  
Andor Michels
Willem van der Vegt
94 - 6 (WIN: BLACK)
146350  
Willem van der Vegt
Andor Michels
93 - 7 (WIN: BLACK)
146351  
Marco Meijer
Sjoerd Hemminga
90 - 10 (WIN: BLACK)
146352  
Sjoerd Hemminga
Marco Meijer
0 - 91 (WIN: WHITE)
146353  
Henk Koops
Steven Kroon
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
146354  
Steven Kroon
Henk Koops
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
146355  
Marijn Adriaanse
Abdessamad El Kasimi
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
146356  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Marijn Adriaanse
0 - 87 (WIN: WHITE)
146357  
Vytautas Gruslys
Luisa Lamprea
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
146358  
Luisa Lamprea
Vytautas Gruslys
98 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
146359  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Paul Wiselius
94 - 6 (WIN: BLACK)
146360  
Paul Wiselius
Alexandr Mushtagov
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
146361  
Nikita Kurgin
Bram Kuijvenhoven
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146362  
Bram Kuijvenhoven
Nikita Kurgin
98 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
146363  
Noud Aldenhoven
Emil Riedeman
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
146364  
Emil Riedeman
Noud Aldenhoven
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
146365  
Lukas Gelbmann
Splinter Suidman
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146366  
Splinter Suidman
Lukas Gelbmann
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146367  
Tom Smeding
Rune Valle
5 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
146368  
Rune Valle
Tom Smeding
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
146369  
Jelmer Firet
Jard van Roest
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146370  
Jard van Roest
Jelmer Firet
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146371  
Jelle van Cappelle
Nick Stijger
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
146372  
Nick Stijger
Jelle van Cappelle
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146373  
Dirk Groot
Sybrand Aarnoutse
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146374  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Dirk Groot
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146375  
Petr Tsvetkov
Lucas van Osenbruggen
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
146376  
Lucas van Osenbruggen
Petr Tsvetkov
7 - 93 (WIN: WHITE)
146377  
Corné Verhoef
Kirk Brown
23 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
146378  
Sander Verdonschot
Matthijs Tijink
24 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
146379  
Kirk Brown
Corné Verhoef
28 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
146380  
Matthijs Tijink
Sander Verdonschot
22 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 5

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupOOOOO 869
2Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 781
3Marco MeijerNIOMoguMogu_v2 749
4Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuV31 696
5Arthur BallCodeCupgokaiAB7 695
6Jeroen Op de BeekNIOgomokustupid 693
7Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 692
8Andor MichelsCodeCupAmeliaKuttner 684
9Marijn AdriaanseNIOpow3plus2 679
10Willem van der Vegtunofficialgm0 678
11Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 595 2
12Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 594
13Noud AldenhovenCodeCupUkomogv1 590
14Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 583 3
15Splinter SuidmanNIOMx_gomoku 534
16Luisa LampreaCodeCupOctober 517
17Sjoerd HemmingaCodeCupSjoerdsGomokuPlayer 515 3
18Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 506
19Steven KroonCodeCupWoooeeeeiii 502
20Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 499 1
21Nikita KurginCodeCupNerys 499 2
22Bram KuijvenhovenCodeCupLineUp 497
23Jelle van CappelleCodeCupsimple 497
24Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1_01 412
25Jelmer FiretCodeCupLeonBrittin 406
26Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 403
27Emil RiedemanNIOfast 402 1
28Sybrand AarnoutseNIO9cdaa44 400 3
29Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 394
30Petr TsvetkovCodeCuplimited_field_random 388
31Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 321
32Nick StijgerNIOFirst 306
33Dirk GrootCodeCupGomoku 303 2
34Corné VerhoefCodeCuptest 270
35Sander VerdonschotCodeCupTianyan 244
36Kirk BrownCodeCupg1 213
37Lucas van OsenbruggenNIOrandomV6 207
38Matthijs TijinkCodeCupgokusan 114