CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 26 2019  (test competition)
Round: 6
Games: 38
Players: 38
1 2 3 4 5 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 

Games in round 6

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
146381  
Tomek Czajka
Ludo Pulles
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
146382  
Ludo Pulles
Tomek Czajka
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
146383  
Marco Meijer
Arthur Ball
91 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
146384  
Henk Koops
Jeroen Op de Beek
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
146385  
Arthur Ball
Marco Meijer
8 - 92 (WIN: WHITE)
146386  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Henk Koops
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
146387  
Marcel Vlastuin
Andor Michels
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
146388  
Andor Michels
Marcel Vlastuin
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
146389  
Marijn Adriaanse
Willem van der Vegt
90 - 10 (WIN: BLACK)
146390  
Willem van der Vegt
Marijn Adriaanse
7 - 93 (WIN: WHITE)
146391  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Noud Aldenhoven
0 - 96 (WIN: WHITE)
146392  
Laurent van den Bos
Vytautas Gruslys
7 - 93 (WIN: WHITE)
146393  
Noud Aldenhoven
Alexandr Mushtagov
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146394  
Vytautas Gruslys
Laurent van den Bos
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
146395  
Splinter Suidman
Luisa Lamprea
90 - 10 (WIN: BLACK)
146396  
Luisa Lamprea
Splinter Suidman
6 - 94 (WIN: WHITE)
146397  
Sjoerd Hemminga
Rune Valle
0 - 91 (WIN: WHITE)
146398  
Rune Valle
Sjoerd Hemminga
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
146399  
Steven Kroon
Nikita Kurgin
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
146400  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Bram Kuijvenhoven
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146401  
Nikita Kurgin
Steven Kroon
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
146402  
Bram Kuijvenhoven
Abdessamad El Kasimi
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146403  
Jelle van Cappelle
Jelmer Firet
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
146404  
Paul Wiselius
Jard van Roest
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146405  
Jelmer Firet
Jelle van Cappelle
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146406  
Jard van Roest
Paul Wiselius
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146407  
Emil Riedeman
Sybrand Aarnoutse
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146408  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Emil Riedeman
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146409  
Lukas Gelbmann
Tom Smeding
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146410  
Petr Tsvetkov
Nick Stijger
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
146411  
Tom Smeding
Lukas Gelbmann
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146412  
Nick Stijger
Petr Tsvetkov
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146413  
Dirk Groot
Corné Verhoef
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146414  
Corné Verhoef
Dirk Groot
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146415  
Sander Verdonschot
Lucas van Osenbruggen
5 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
146416  
Kirk Brown
Matthijs Tijink
74 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
146417  
Lucas van Osenbruggen
Sander Verdonschot
95 - 5 (WIN: BLACK)
146418  
Matthijs Tijink
Kirk Brown
31 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 6

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupOOOOO 1064
2Marco MeijerNIOMoguMogu_v2 932
3Jeroen Op de BeekNIOgomokustupid 888
4Marijn AdriaanseNIOpow3plus2 862
5Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 792
6Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 786
7Andor MichelsCodeCupAmeliaKuttner 784
8Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 773 3
9Splinter SuidmanNIOMx_gomoku 718
10Arthur BallCodeCupgokaiAB7 703 1
11Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuV31 701
12Steven KroonCodeCupWoooeeeeiii 697
13Willem van der Vegtunofficialgm0 695
14Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 694
15Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 694 3
16Jelle van CappelleCodeCupsimple 692
17Noud AldenhovenCodeCupUkomogv1 687
18Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1_01 610
19Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 604
20Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 599 1
21Sybrand AarnoutseNIO9cdaa44 598 3
22Bram KuijvenhovenCodeCupLineUp 597
23Luisa LampreaCodeCupOctober 533
24Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 519
25Sjoerd HemmingaCodeCupSjoerdsGomokuPlayer 518 4
26Nikita KurginCodeCupNerys 504 2
27Nick StijgerNIOFirst 503
28Dirk GrootCodeCupGomoku 501 2
29Jelmer FiretCodeCupLeonBrittin 411
30Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 405
31Emil RiedemanNIOfast 404 1
32Lucas van OsenbruggenNIOrandomV6 397
33Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 396
34Petr TsvetkovCodeCuplimited_field_random 391
35Kirk BrownCodeCupg1 356
36Corné VerhoefCodeCuptest 272
37Sander VerdonschotCodeCupTianyan 254
38Matthijs TijinkCodeCupgokusan 171