CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 26 2019  (test competition)
Round: 9
Games: 38
Players: 38
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 

Games in round 9

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
146495  
Tomek Czajka
Steven Kroon
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
146496  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Laurent van den Bos
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
146497  
Marco Meijer
Marcel Vlastuin
8 - 92 (WIN: WHITE)
146498  
Marcel Vlastuin
Marco Meijer
5 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
146499  
Steven Kroon
Tomek Czajka
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
146500  
Laurent van den Bos
Jeroen Op de Beek
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
146501  
Arthur Ball
Marijn Adriaanse
7 - 93 (WIN: WHITE)
146502  
Marijn Adriaanse
Arthur Ball
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
146503  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Ludo Pulles
0 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146504  
Ludo Pulles
Alexandr Mushtagov
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146505  
Andor Michels
Splinter Suidman
5 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
146506  
Vytautas Gruslys
Henk Koops
6 - 94 (WIN: WHITE)
146507  
Splinter Suidman
Andor Michels
90 - 10 (WIN: BLACK)
146508  
Henk Koops
Vytautas Gruslys
90 - 10 (WIN: BLACK)
146509  
Rune Valle
Noud Aldenhoven
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
146510  
Noud Aldenhoven
Rune Valle
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
146511  
Tom Smeding
Paul Wiselius
18 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
146512  
Paul Wiselius
Tom Smeding
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
146513  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Sybrand Aarnoutse
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146514  
Bram Kuijvenhoven
Sjoerd Hemminga
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146515  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Abdessamad El Kasimi
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146516  
Sjoerd Hemminga
Bram Kuijvenhoven
100 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
146517  
Emil Riedeman
Petr Tsvetkov
96 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
146518  
Petr Tsvetkov
Emil Riedeman
0 - 0
146519  
Willem van der Vegt
Jelle van Cappelle
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146520  
Jelle van Cappelle
Willem van der Vegt
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146521  
Nikita Kurgin
Luisa Lamprea
0 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
146522  
Luisa Lamprea
Nikita Kurgin
100 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
146523  
Jelmer Firet
Dirk Groot
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146524  
Nick Stijger
Corné Verhoef
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146525  
Jard van Roest
Matthijs Tijink
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146526  
Dirk Groot
Jelmer Firet
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146527  
Lukas Gelbmann
Sander Verdonschot
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146528  
Lucas van Osenbruggen
Kirk Brown
92 - 8 (WIN: BLACK)
146529  
Kirk Brown
Lucas van Osenbruggen
4 - 96 (WIN: WHITE)
146530  
Corné Verhoef
Nick Stijger
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146531  
Matthijs Tijink
Jard van Roest
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146532  
Sander Verdonschot
Lukas Gelbmann
4 - 96 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 9

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupOOOOO 1458
2Jeroen Op de BeekNIOgomokustupid 1444
3Marco MeijerNIOMoguMogu_v2 1233
4Splinter SuidmanNIOMx_gomoku 1117
5Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 1097
6Arthur BallCodeCupgokaiAB7 1096 2
7Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 1085
8Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 1085 4
9Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 1084
10Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuV31 1083
11Marijn AdriaanseNIOpow3plus2 1083
12Steven KroonCodeCupWoooeeeeiii 1001
13Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 999
14Andor MichelsCodeCupAmeliaKuttner 997
15Sjoerd HemmingaCodeCupSjoerdsGomokuPlayer 996 5
16Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1_01 992
17Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 977 3
18Willem van der Vegtunofficialgm0 908
19Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 901 1
20Sybrand AarnoutseNIO9cdaa44 897 3
21Emil RiedemanNIOfast 892 2
22Noud AldenhovenCodeCupUkomogv1 888
23Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 846
24Luisa LampreaCodeCupOctober 844
25Nick StijgerNIOFirst 803
26Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 802
27Bram KuijvenhovenCodeCupLineUp 798
28Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 787
29Lucas van OsenbruggenNIOrandomV6 780
30Petr TsvetkovCodeCuplimited_field_random 771 2
31Jelmer FiretCodeCupLeonBrittin 713
32Jelle van CappelleCodeCupsimple 711
33Dirk GrootCodeCupGomoku 703 3
34Nikita KurginCodeCupNerys 697 5
35Kirk BrownCodeCupg1 400
36Corné VerhoefCodeCuptest 370
37Matthijs TijinkCodeCupgokusan 293
38Sander VerdonschotCodeCupTianyan 272