CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 26 2019  (test competition)
Round: 15
Games: 28
Players: 28
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 

Games in round 15

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
146673  
Tomek Czajka
Sybrand Aarnoutse
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
146674  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Tomek Czajka
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146675  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Emil Riedeman
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
146676  
Emil Riedeman
Jeroen Op de Beek
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146677  
Marco Meijer
Noud Aldenhoven
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146678  
Noud Aldenhoven
Marco Meijer
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146679  
Splinter Suidman
Tom Smeding
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146680  
Tom Smeding
Splinter Suidman
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146681  
Marcel Vlastuin
Luisa Lamprea
95 - 5 (WIN: BLACK)
146682  
Luisa Lamprea
Marcel Vlastuin
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
146683  
Arthur Ball
Nick Stijger
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146684  
Nick Stijger
Arthur Ball
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
146685  
Rune Valle
Jard van Roest
100 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
146686  
Jard van Roest
Rune Valle
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146687  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Bram Kuijvenhoven
0 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146688  
Bram Kuijvenhoven
Alexandr Mushtagov
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146689  
Ludo Pulles
Lukas Gelbmann
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146690  
Lukas Gelbmann
Ludo Pulles
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146691  
Henk Koops
Sjoerd Hemminga
95 - 5 (WIN: BLACK)
146692  
Sjoerd Hemminga
Henk Koops
0 - 96 (WIN: WHITE)
146693  
Marijn Adriaanse
Paul Wiselius
87 - 13 (WIN: BLACK)
146694  
Paul Wiselius
Marijn Adriaanse
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
146695  
Steven Kroon
Vytautas Gruslys
98 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
146696  
Vytautas Gruslys
Steven Kroon
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
146697  
Laurent van den Bos
Willem van der Vegt
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
146698  
Willem van der Vegt
Laurent van den Bos
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
146699  
Andor Michels
Abdessamad El Kasimi
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146700  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Andor Michels
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 15

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Steven KroonCodeCupWoooeeeeiii 1178
2Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 1178
3Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 1174
4Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuV31 1173
5Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 1166
6Marijn AdriaanseNIOpow3plus2 1153
7Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 1079
8Arthur BallCodeCupgokaiAB7 1079 1
9Tomek CzajkaCodeCupOOOOO 1073
10Jeroen Op de BeekNIOgomokustupid 1073
11Marco MeijerNIOMoguMogu_v2 994
12Splinter SuidmanNIOMx_gomoku 988
13Andor MichelsCodeCupAmeliaKuttner 879
14Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 694 4
15Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 465 5
16Luisa LampreaCodeCupOctober 312
17Willem van der Vegtunofficialgm0 229
18Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 219
19Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 123
20Sjoerd HemmingaCodeCupSjoerdsGomokuPlayer 118 6
21Bram KuijvenhovenCodeCupLineUp 115
22Noud AldenhovenCodeCupUkomogv1 113
23Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1_01 54
24Nick StijgerNIOFirst 18
25Emil RiedemanNIOfast 15
26Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 15
27Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 12
28Sybrand AarnoutseNIO9cdaa44 12 3