CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 26 2019  (test competition)
Round: 16
Games: 28
Players: 28
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 

Games in round 16

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
146701  
Tomek Czajka
Emil Riedeman
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146702  
Emil Riedeman
Tomek Czajka
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146703  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Noud Aldenhoven
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
146704  
Noud Aldenhoven
Jeroen Op de Beek
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146705  
Marco Meijer
Tom Smeding
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
146706  
Tom Smeding
Marco Meijer
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
146707  
Splinter Suidman
Luisa Lamprea
90 - 10 (WIN: BLACK)
146708  
Luisa Lamprea
Splinter Suidman
6 - 94 (WIN: WHITE)
146709  
Marcel Vlastuin
Nick Stijger
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
146710  
Nick Stijger
Marcel Vlastuin
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
146711  
Arthur Ball
Jard van Roest
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146712  
Jard van Roest
Arthur Ball
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
146713  
Rune Valle
Bram Kuijvenhoven
100 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
146714  
Bram Kuijvenhoven
Rune Valle
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146715  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Lukas Gelbmann
0 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146716  
Lukas Gelbmann
Alexandr Mushtagov
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
146717  
Ludo Pulles
Sjoerd Hemminga
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
146718  
Sjoerd Hemminga
Ludo Pulles
5 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
146719  
Henk Koops
Paul Wiselius
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
146720  
Paul Wiselius
Henk Koops
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
146721  
Marijn Adriaanse
Vytautas Gruslys
99 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
146722  
Vytautas Gruslys
Marijn Adriaanse
82 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
146723  
Steven Kroon
Willem van der Vegt
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
146724  
Willem van der Vegt
Steven Kroon
9 - 91 (WIN: WHITE)
146725  
Laurent van den Bos
Abdessamad El Kasimi
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
146726  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Laurent van den Bos
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
146727  
Andor Michels
Sybrand Aarnoutse
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146728  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Andor Michels
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 16

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 1374
2Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 1373
3Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuV31 1367
4Steven KroonCodeCupWoooeeeeiii 1365
5Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 1358
6Arthur BallCodeCupgokaiAB7 1276 1
7Tomek CzajkaCodeCupOOOOO 1271
8Marijn AdriaanseNIOpow3plus2 1270
9Jeroen Op de BeekNIOgomokustupid 1269
10Marco MeijerNIOMoguMogu_v2 1190
11Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 1181
12Splinter SuidmanNIOMx_gomoku 1172
13Andor MichelsCodeCupAmeliaKuttner 1077
14Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 792 5
15Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 547 6
16Luisa LampreaCodeCupOctober 328
17Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 317
18Willem van der Vegtunofficialgm0 242
19Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 127
20Sjoerd HemmingaCodeCupSjoerdsGomokuPlayer 126 6
21Noud AldenhovenCodeCupUkomogv1 117
22Bram KuijvenhovenCodeCupLineUp 116
23Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 113
24Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1_01 60
25Nick StijgerNIOFirst 22
26Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 18
27Emil RiedemanNIOfast 17
28Sybrand AarnoutseNIO9cdaa44 14 3