CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 26 2019  (test competition)
Round: 19
Games: 28
Players: 28
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 

Games in round 19

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
146785  
Tomek Czajka
Luisa Lamprea
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
146786  
Luisa Lamprea
Tomek Czajka
4 - 96 (WIN: WHITE)
146787  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Nick Stijger
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146788  
Nick Stijger
Jeroen Op de Beek
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
146789  
Marco Meijer
Jard van Roest
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146790  
Jard van Roest
Marco Meijer
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146791  
Splinter Suidman
Bram Kuijvenhoven
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146792  
Bram Kuijvenhoven
Splinter Suidman
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146793  
Marcel Vlastuin
Lukas Gelbmann
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146794  
Lukas Gelbmann
Marcel Vlastuin
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146795  
Arthur Ball
Sjoerd Hemminga
0 - 91 (WIN: WHITE)
146796  
Sjoerd Hemminga
Arthur Ball
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
146797  
Rune Valle
Paul Wiselius
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
146798  
Paul Wiselius
Rune Valle
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
146799  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Vytautas Gruslys
0 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146800  
Vytautas Gruslys
Alexandr Mushtagov
98 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
146801  
Ludo Pulles
Willem van der Vegt
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
146802  
Willem van der Vegt
Ludo Pulles
90 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
146803  
Henk Koops
Abdessamad El Kasimi
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
146804  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Henk Koops
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146805  
Marijn Adriaanse
Sybrand Aarnoutse
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146806  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Marijn Adriaanse
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
146807  
Steven Kroon
Emil Riedeman
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146808  
Emil Riedeman
Steven Kroon
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
146809  
Laurent van den Bos
Noud Aldenhoven
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
146810  
Noud Aldenhoven
Laurent van den Bos
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
146811  
Andor Michels
Tom Smeding
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
146812  
Tom Smeding
Andor Michels
4 - 96 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 19

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 1966
2Steven KroonCodeCupWoooeeeeiii 1865
3Tomek CzajkaCodeCupOOOOO 1857
4Jeroen Op de BeekNIOgomokustupid 1854
5Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 1849
6Marijn AdriaanseNIOpow3plus2 1844
7Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 1774
8Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuV31 1769
9Arthur BallCodeCupgokaiAB7 1768 2
10Splinter SuidmanNIOMx_gomoku 1766
11Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 1755 1
12Marco MeijerNIOMoguMogu_v2 1677 1
13Andor MichelsCodeCupAmeliaKuttner 1666
14Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 1025 7
15Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 987 8
16Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 425
17Luisa LampreaCodeCupOctober 422
18Sjoerd HemmingaCodeCupSjoerdsGomokuPlayer 413 8
19Willem van der Vegtunofficialgm0 357
20Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1_01 173
21Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 142
22Noud AldenhovenCodeCupUkomogv1 125
23Bram KuijvenhovenCodeCupLineUp 124
24Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 119
25Nick StijgerNIOFirst 29
26Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 25
27Emil RiedemanNIOfast 24
28Sybrand AarnoutseNIO9cdaa44 19 3