CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 26 2019  (test competition)
Round: 31
Games: 28
Players: 28
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 

Games in round 31

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
147121  
Tomek Czajka
Rune Valle
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
147122  
Rune Valle
Tomek Czajka
4 - 96 (WIN: WHITE)
147123  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Arthur Ball
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
147124  
Arthur Ball
Alexandr Mushtagov
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
147125  
Ludo Pulles
Marcel Vlastuin
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
147126  
Marcel Vlastuin
Ludo Pulles
6 - 94 (WIN: WHITE)
147127  
Henk Koops
Splinter Suidman
5 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
147128  
Splinter Suidman
Henk Koops
93 - 7 (WIN: BLACK)
147129  
Marijn Adriaanse
Marco Meijer
11 - 89 (WIN: WHITE)
147130  
Marco Meijer
Marijn Adriaanse
83 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
147131  
Steven Kroon
Jeroen Op de Beek
4 - 96 (WIN: WHITE)
147132  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Steven Kroon
94 - 6 (WIN: BLACK)
147133  
Laurent van den Bos
Andor Michels
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
147134  
Andor Michels
Laurent van den Bos
14 - 86 (WIN: WHITE)
147135  
Sjoerd Hemminga
Emil Riedeman
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
147136  
Emil Riedeman
Sjoerd Hemminga
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
147137  
Noud Aldenhoven
Sybrand Aarnoutse
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
147138  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Noud Aldenhoven
0 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
147139  
Tom Smeding
Abdessamad El Kasimi
5 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
147140  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Tom Smeding
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
147141  
Luisa Lamprea
Willem van der Vegt
4 - 96 (WIN: WHITE)
147142  
Willem van der Vegt
Luisa Lamprea
87 - 13 (WIN: BLACK)
147143  
Nick Stijger
Vytautas Gruslys
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
147144  
Vytautas Gruslys
Nick Stijger
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
147145  
Jard van Roest
Paul Wiselius
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
147146  
Paul Wiselius
Jard van Roest
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
147147  
Bram Kuijvenhoven
Lukas Gelbmann
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
147148  
Lukas Gelbmann
Bram Kuijvenhoven
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 31

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Jeroen Op de BeekNIOgomokustupid 4052
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupOOOOO 3998
3Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 3629
4Arthur BallCodeCupgokaiAB7 3528 4
5Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuV31 3461
6Steven KroonCodeCupWoooeeeeiii 3441
7Splinter SuidmanNIOMx_gomoku 3342
8Marco MeijerNIOMoguMogu_v2 3303 2
9Marijn AdriaanseNIOpow3plus2 3280
10Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 3060
11Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 3048 4
12Andor MichelsCodeCupAmeliaKuttner 2991
13Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 2981
14Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 2294 11
15Willem van der Vegtunofficialgm0 2137
16Sjoerd HemmingaCodeCupSjoerdsGomokuPlayer 2008 11
17Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1_01 1861
18Luisa LampreaCodeCupOctober 1725
19Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 1430
20Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 1422 15
21Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 1080
22Noud AldenhovenCodeCupUkomogv1 846
23Sybrand AarnoutseNIO9cdaa44 820 10
24Bram KuijvenhovenCodeCupLineUp 451
25Emil RiedemanNIOfast 359 1
26Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 252
27Nick StijgerNIOFirst 247
28Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 148