CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 26 2019  (test competition)
Round: 32
Games: 28
Players: 28
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 

Games in round 32

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
147149  
Tomek Czajka
Arthur Ball
94 - 6 (WIN: BLACK)
147150  
Arthur Ball
Tomek Czajka
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
147151  
Rune Valle
Marcel Vlastuin
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
147152  
Marcel Vlastuin
Rune Valle
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
147153  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Splinter Suidman
0 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
147154  
Splinter Suidman
Alexandr Mushtagov
96 - 4 (WIN: BLACK)
147155  
Ludo Pulles
Marco Meijer
6 - 94 (WIN: WHITE)
147156  
Marco Meijer
Ludo Pulles
94 - 6 (WIN: BLACK)
147157  
Henk Koops
Jeroen Op de Beek
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
147158  
Jeroen Op de Beek
Henk Koops
97 - 3 (WIN: BLACK)
147159  
Marijn Adriaanse
Andor Michels
82 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
147160  
Andor Michels
Marijn Adriaanse
4 - 96 (WIN: WHITE)
147161  
Steven Kroon
Laurent van den Bos
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
147162  
Laurent van den Bos
Steven Kroon
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
147163  
Sjoerd Hemminga
Sybrand Aarnoutse
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
147164  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Sjoerd Hemminga
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
147165  
Emil Riedeman
Abdessamad El Kasimi
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
147166  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Emil Riedeman
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
147167  
Noud Aldenhoven
Willem van der Vegt
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
147168  
Willem van der Vegt
Noud Aldenhoven
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
147169  
Tom Smeding
Vytautas Gruslys
5 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
147170  
Vytautas Gruslys
Tom Smeding
98 - 2 (WIN: BLACK)
147171  
Luisa Lamprea
Paul Wiselius
2 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
147172  
Paul Wiselius
Luisa Lamprea
7 - 93 (WIN: WHITE)
147173  
Nick Stijger
Lukas Gelbmann
99 - 1 (WIN: BLACK)
147174  
Lukas Gelbmann
Nick Stijger
1 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
147175  
Jard van Roest
Bram Kuijvenhoven
95 - 5 (WIN: BLACK)
147176  
Bram Kuijvenhoven
Jard van Roest
3 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 32

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Jeroen Op de BeekNIOgomokustupid 4247
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupOOOOO 4189
3Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin4 3822
4Steven KroonCodeCupWoooeeeeiii 3636
5Splinter SuidmanNIOMx_gomoku 3537
6Arthur BallCodeCupgokaiAB7 3537 4
7Marco MeijerNIOMoguMogu_v2 3491 2
8Henk KoopsCodeCupGomokuV31 3466
9Marijn AdriaanseNIOpow3plus2 3458
10Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim1 3067
11Ludo Pullesunofficialprog4_v2 3060 4
12Andor MichelsCodeCupAmeliaKuttner 3013
13Laurent van den BosCodeCupBoomoku 2986
14Vytautas GruslysCodeCupBotato 2487 11
15Willem van der Vegtunofficialgm0 2335
16Sjoerd HemmingaCodeCupSjoerdsGomokuPlayer 2205 11
17Paul WiseliusCodeCuphighfive_v1_01 1966
18Luisa LampreaCodeCupOctober 1820
19Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupgamkell 1627
20Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupGokuFlo 1426 16
21Tom SmedingCodeCupmm 1087
22Noud AldenhovenCodeCupUkomogv1 848
23Sybrand AarnoutseNIO9cdaa44 823 10
24Bram KuijvenhovenCodeCupLineUp 459
25Nick StijgerNIOFirst 445
26Jard van RoestNIOVersion_1_2 444
27Emil RiedemanNIOfast 362 1
28Lukas GelbmannCodeCupstubborn 150