CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 01 2020  (test competition)
Round: 7
Games: 26
Players: 26
1 2 3 4 5 6 
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 
24 

Games in round 7

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
156078  Tomek CzajkaMarc Oldenhof104 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156079  Pepijn OverbeekeDominik Suszczewicz100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156080  Marc OldenhofTomek Czajka50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
156081  Dominik SuszczewiczPepijn Overbeeke50 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
156082  Jeroen Op de BeekMaarten Schadd0 - 106 (WIN: BLACK)
156083  Maarten SchaddJeroen Op de Beek104 - 0 (WIN: WHITE)
156084  Marcel VlastuinJelle van Cappelle50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156085  Jelle van CappelleMarcel Vlastuin50 - 104 (WIN: BLACK)
156086  Tom SmedingStefan Toman100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156087  Ludo PullesLaurent van den Bos102 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156088  Stefan TomanTom Smeding50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156089  Laurent van den BosLudo Pulles50 - 106 (WIN: BLACK)
156090  Jelmer FiretWojciech Raszka50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156091  Wojciech RaszkaJelmer Firet50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156092  Annejan van den DoolSteven Kroon100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156093  Steven KroonAnnejan van den Dool50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156094  C.A. NoutaPeter Vermeulen100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156095  Henk KoopsPaul Wiselius100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156096  Peter VermeulenC.A. Nouta50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156097  Test Player AAbdessamad El Kasimi50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156098  Paul WiseliusHenk Koops50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156099  Abdessamad El KasimiTest Player A100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156100  Mikhail DvorkinKirk Brown103 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156101  Aron HardemanNoud Bongers100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156102  Kirk BrownMikhail Dvorkin50 - 104 (WIN: BLACK)
156103  Noud BongersAron Hardeman100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 7

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupZuq 1359
2Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupSanchoPanza 1339
3Maarten SchaddCodeCupSputnik2 1194
4Tom SmedingCodeCupbeatsme 1150
5Ludo Pullesunofficialdeterministic 1136
6Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin 1129
7Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleZuniq_1_0 1124
8Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTestPlayer 1100
9Dominik SuszczewiczCodeCupNextTime 1100
10Annejan van den DoolCodeCupZ1 1100
11Jelmer FiretCodeCupRikki 1050
12Wojciech RaszkaCodeCuptest_fgs_v2 1050
13C.A. NoutaCodeCup0008 1050 2
14Stefan TomanCodeCupsubmission_2 1013
15Henk KoopsCodeCupZuniq_v10 1000
16Laurent van den BosCodeCupZunich 1000
17Jeroen Op de BeekCodeCupunionFinder 990
18Steven KroonCodeCupHereGoesNothing 950
19Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupmamay 950 4
20Mikhail DvorkinCodeCupPleaseAddKotlin 932
21Peter VermeulenCodeCupUnique 900
22Aron HardemanNIOSlimboZUN 851
23Paul WiseliusCodeCupzieniqs 850
24Noud BongersCodeCupAllie_v1 800
25Kirk BrownCodeCupBlah 750