CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 01 2020  (test competition)
Round: 12
Games: 18
Players: 18
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 
24 

Games in round 12

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
156176  Tomek CzajkaStefan Toman105 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156177  Stefan TomanTomek Czajka50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
156178  Henk KoopsC.A. Nouta50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156179  C.A. Nouta TIMEOUTHenk Koops0 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156180  Laurent van den BosWojciech Raszka100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156181  Wojciech RaszkaLaurent van den Bos100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156182  Jeroen Op de BeekJelmer Firet110 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156183  Jelmer FiretJeroen Op de Beek50 - 110 (WIN: BLACK)
156184  Steven KroonAnnejan van den Dool50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156185  Annejan van den DoolSteven Kroon100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156186  Pepijn OverbeekeDominik Suszczewicz100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156187  Dominik SuszczewiczPepijn Overbeeke50 - 104 (WIN: BLACK)
156188  Maarten SchaddJelle van Cappelle104 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156189  Jelle van CappelleMaarten Schadd50 - 104 (WIN: BLACK)
156190  Tom SmedingMarc Oldenhof50 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
156191  Marc OldenhofTom Smeding103 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156192  Ludo PullesMarcel Vlastuin50 - 104 (WIN: BLACK)
156193  Marcel VlastuinLudo Pulles50 - 104 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 12

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Maarten SchaddCodeCupSputnik2 1065
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupZuq 1052
3Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupSanchoPanza 1039
4Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleZuniq_1_0 976
5Ludo Pullesunofficialdeterministic 936
6Tom SmedingCodeCupbeatsme 850
7Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin 822
8Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTestPlayer 800
9Laurent van den BosCodeCupZunich 750
10Annejan van den DoolCodeCupZ1 700
11Jeroen Op de BeekCodeCupunionFinder 660
12Stefan TomanCodeCupsubmission_2 604
13Wojciech RaszkaCodeCuptest_fgs_v2 600
14Henk KoopsCodeCupZuniq_v10 550
15Steven KroonCodeCupHereGoesNothing 550
16C.A. NoutaCodeCup0008 550 2
17Jelmer FiretCodeCupRikki 500
18Dominik SuszczewiczCodeCupNextTime 500