CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 01 2020  (test competition)
Round: 14
Games: 18
Players: 18
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 
24 

Games in round 14

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
156212  Tomek CzajkaWojciech Raszka105 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156213  Wojciech RaszkaTomek Czajka50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
156214  C.A. NoutaJelmer Firet100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156215  Jelmer FiretC.A. Nouta50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156216  Stefan TomanAnnejan van den Dool50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156217  Annejan van den DoolStefan Toman100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156218  Henk KoopsDominik Suszczewicz50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156219  Dominik SuszczewiczHenk Koops50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156220  Laurent van den BosJelle van Cappelle50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156221  Jelle van CappelleLaurent van den Bos100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156222  Jeroen Op de BeekMarc Oldenhof0 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
156223  Marc OldenhofJeroen Op de Beek50 - 110 (WIN: BLACK)
156224  Steven KroonMarcel Vlastuin50 - 104 (WIN: BLACK)
156225  Marcel VlastuinSteven Kroon104 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156226  Pepijn OverbeekeLudo Pulles104 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156227  Ludo PullesPepijn Overbeeke50 - 104 (WIN: BLACK)
156228  Maarten SchaddTom Smeding106 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156229  Tom SmedingMaarten Schadd50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 14

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Maarten SchaddCodeCupSputnik2 1486
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupZuq 1417
3Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupSanchoPanza 1402
4Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleZuniq_1_0 1283
5Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTestPlayer 1200
6Ludo Pullesunofficialdeterministic 1192
7Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin 1130
8Tom SmedingCodeCupbeatsme 1100
9Annejan van den DoolCodeCupZ1 1100
10Jeroen Op de BeekCodeCupunionFinder 990
11Laurent van den BosCodeCupZunich 950
12Wojciech RaszkaCodeCuptest_fgs_v2 900
13C.A. NoutaCodeCup0008 900 2
14Henk KoopsCodeCupZuniq_v10 850
15Stefan TomanCodeCupsubmission_2 804
16Steven KroonCodeCupHereGoesNothing 750
17Jelmer FiretCodeCupRikki 750
18Dominik SuszczewiczCodeCupNextTime 750