CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 22 2020  (test competition)
Round: 4
Games: 26
Players: 26
1 2 3 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 

Games in round 4

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
156682  Tomek CzajkaMaarten Schadd105 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156683  Maarten SchaddTomek Czajka50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
156684  Pepijn OverbeekeMarc Oldenhof50 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
156685  Marc OldenhofPepijn Overbeeke50 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
156686  Steven KroonAbdessamad El Kasimi50 - 106 (WIN: BLACK)
156687  Abdessamad El KasimiSteven Kroon104 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156688  Boris de WildeLudo Pulles50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
156689  Ludo PullesBoris de Wilde50 - 106 (WIN: BLACK)
156690  Marcel VlastuinC.A. Nouta50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156691  C.A. NoutaMarcel Vlastuin50 - 104 (WIN: BLACK)
156692  Tom SmedingLaurent van den Bos100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156693  Laurent van den BosTom Smeding50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156694  Jelle van CappelleAnnejan van den Dool100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156695  Annejan van den DoolJelle van Cappelle50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156696  Jeroen Op de BeekMikhail Dvorkin110 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156697  Mikhail DvorkinJeroen Op de Beek0 - 110 (WIN: BLACK)
156698  Dominik SuszczewiczStefan Toman50 - 102 (WIN: BLACK)
156699  Stefan TomanDominik Suszczewicz50 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
156700  Peter VermeulenHenk Koops102 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156701  Henk KoopsPeter Vermeulen50 - 102 (WIN: BLACK)
156702  Jelmer FiretAron Hardeman50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156703  Aron HardemanJelmer Firet50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156704  Noud BongersPaul Wiselius50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156705  Wojciech RaszkaKirk Brown50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156706  Paul WiseliusNoud Bongers50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156707  Kirk BrownWojciech Raszka50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 4

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupZuq 840
2Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCup00c7487 735
3Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupSanchoPanza_Windmill 722
4Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleZuniq_1_0 719
5Maarten SchaddCodeCupSputnik3 691
6Boris de WildeCodeCupGina 678
7Ludo Pullesunofficialzuniq0_v2 676
8Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin 668
9Jeroen Op de BeekCodeCupunionFinder 660
10Steven KroonCodeCupHereGoesNothing 656
11Tom SmedingCodeCupbeatsme 650
12C.A. NoutaCodeCup0008 650
13Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTestPlayer 650
14Peter VermeulenCodeCupUnique 607
15Dominik SuszczewiczCodeCupNextTime 561
16Stefan TomanCodeCupsubmission_2 557
17Laurent van den BosCodeCupZunich 550
18Jelmer FiretCodeCupRikki 550
19Aron HardemanNIOSlimboZUN 550
20Annejan van den DoolCodeCupZ1 550
21Henk KoopsCodeCupZuniq_v10 500
22Noud BongersCodeCupAllie_v1 500
23Wojciech RaszkaCodeCuptest_fgs_v2_1 500
24Mikhail DvorkinCodeCupPleaseAddKotlin 459
25Paul WiseliusCodeCupzieniqs 450
26Kirk BrownCodeCupBlah 450