CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 22 2020  (test competition)
Round: 6
Games: 26
Players: 26
1 2 3 4 5 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 

Games in round 6

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
156734  Tomek CzajkaLudo Pulles105 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156735  Maarten SchaddPepijn Overbeeke50 - 104 (WIN: BLACK)
156736  Ludo PullesTomek Czajka50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
156737  Pepijn OverbeekeMaarten Schadd50 - 104 (WIN: BLACK)
156738  Marc OldenhofTom Smeding104 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156739  Tom SmedingMarc Oldenhof50 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
156740  Abdessamad El KasimiC.A. Nouta TIMEOUT105 - 0 (WIN: WHITE)
156741  Steven KroonJelle van Cappelle101 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156742  C.A. NoutaAbdessamad El Kasimi50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
156743  Jelle van CappelleSteven Kroon50 - 101 (WIN: BLACK)
156744  Boris de WildeJeroen Op de Beek50 - 110 (WIN: BLACK)
156745  Jeroen Op de BeekBoris de Wilde CRASH110 - 0 (WIN: WHITE)
156746  Marcel VlastuinDominik Suszczewicz104 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156747  Stefan TomanPeter Vermeulen50 - 102 (WIN: BLACK)
156748  Dominik SuszczewiczMarcel Vlastuin50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
156749  Peter VermeulenStefan Toman50 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
156750  Laurent van den BosAron Hardeman100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156751  Aron HardemanLaurent van den Bos50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156752  Annejan van den DoolHenk Koops100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156753  Henk KoopsAnnejan van den Dool50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156754  Noud BongersJelmer Firet100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156755  Wojciech RaszkaPaul Wiselius100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156756  Jelmer FiretNoud Bongers100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156757  Paul WiseliusWojciech Raszka50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156758  Kirk BrownMikhail Dvorkin50 - 104 (WIN: BLACK)
156759  Mikhail DvorkinKirk Brown103 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 6

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupZuq 1205
2Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleZuniq_1_0 1079
3Maarten SchaddCodeCupSputnik3 1059
4Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCup00c7487 1050
5Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupSanchoPanza_Windmill 1031
6Steven KroonCodeCupHereGoesNothing 1009
7Jeroen Op de BeekCodeCupunionFinder 990
8Ludo Pullesunofficialzuniq0_v2 986
9Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin 977
10Tom SmedingCodeCupbeatsme 950
11Stefan TomanCodeCupsubmission_2 915
12Laurent van den BosCodeCupZunich 900
13Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTestPlayer 900
14Annejan van den DoolCodeCupZ1 900
15Peter VermeulenCodeCupUnique 859
16Wojciech RaszkaCodeCuptest_fgs_v2_1 850
17C.A. NoutaCodeCup0008 850 1
18Boris de WildeCodeCupGina 828 1
19Dominik SuszczewiczCodeCupNextTime 812
20Noud BongersCodeCupAllie_v1 800
21Jelmer FiretCodeCupRikki 800
22Aron HardemanNIOSlimboZUN 800
23Mikhail DvorkinCodeCupPleaseAddKotlin 771
24Henk KoopsCodeCupZuniq_v10 750
25Paul WiseliusCodeCupzieniqs 700
26Kirk BrownCodeCupBlah 700