CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 22 2020  (test competition)
Round: 7
Games: 26
Players: 26
1 2 3 4 5 6 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 

Games in round 7

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
156760  Tomek CzajkaMarc Oldenhof50 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
156761  Marc OldenhofTomek Czajka50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
156762  Maarten SchaddAbdessamad El Kasimi50 - 106 (WIN: BLACK)
156763  Abdessamad El KasimiMaarten Schadd50 - 106 (WIN: BLACK)
156764  Pepijn OverbeekeJeroen Op de Beek50 - 110 (WIN: BLACK)
156765  Steven KroonLudo Pulles50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
156766  Jeroen Op de BeekPepijn Overbeeke0 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
156767  Ludo PullesSteven Kroon50 - 102 (WIN: BLACK)
156768  Marcel VlastuinTom Smeding50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156769  Tom SmedingMarcel Vlastuin100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156770  Stefan TomanLaurent van den Bos101 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156771  Laurent van den BosStefan Toman100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156772  Jelle van CappellePeter Vermeulen100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156773  Annejan van den DoolWojciech Raszka100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156774  Peter VermeulenJelle van Cappelle50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156775  Wojciech RaszkaAnnejan van den Dool50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156776  C.A. NoutaBoris de Wilde50 - 107 (WIN: BLACK)
156777  Boris de Wilde CRASHC.A. Nouta0 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156778  Dominik SuszczewiczNoud Bongers104 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156779  Noud BongersDominik Suszczewicz50 - 104 (WIN: BLACK)
156780  Jelmer FiretMikhail Dvorkin50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
156781  Aron HardemanPaul Wiselius50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156782  Mikhail DvorkinJelmer Firet50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156783  Henk KoopsKirk Brown100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156784  Paul WiseliusAron Hardeman50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156785  Kirk BrownHenk Koops50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 7

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupZuq 1360
2Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleZuniq_1_0 1232
3Maarten SchaddCodeCupSputnik3 1215
4Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCup00c7487 1206
5Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupSanchoPanza_Windmill 1186
6Steven KroonCodeCupHereGoesNothing 1161
7Tom SmedingCodeCupbeatsme 1150
8Ludo Pullesunofficialzuniq0_v2 1141
9Jeroen Op de BeekCodeCupunionFinder 1100
10Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTestPlayer 1100
11Annejan van den DoolCodeCupZ1 1100
12Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin 1077
13Stefan TomanCodeCupsubmission_2 1066
14Laurent van den BosCodeCupZunich 1050
15Dominik SuszczewiczCodeCupNextTime 1020
16C.A. NoutaCodeCup0008 1000 1
17Peter VermeulenCodeCupUnique 959
18Henk KoopsCodeCupZuniq_v10 950
19Wojciech RaszkaCodeCuptest_fgs_v2_1 950
20Jelmer FiretCodeCupRikki 950
21Aron HardemanNIOSlimboZUN 950
22Boris de WildeCodeCupGina 935 2
23Mikhail DvorkinCodeCupPleaseAddKotlin 926
24Noud BongersCodeCupAllie_v1 900
25Paul WiseliusCodeCupzieniqs 850
26Kirk BrownCodeCupBlah 800