CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 22 2020  (test competition)
Round: 8
Games: 26
Players: 26
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 

Games in round 8

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
156786  Tomek CzajkaSteven Kroon50 - 101 (WIN: BLACK)
156787  Marc OldenhofLudo Pulles50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
156788  Maarten SchaddJeroen Op de Beek50 - 110 (WIN: BLACK)
156789  Abdessamad El KasimiPepijn Overbeeke50 - 104 (WIN: BLACK)
156790  Pepijn OverbeekeAbdessamad El Kasimi50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
156791  Steven KroonTomek Czajka50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
156792  Tom SmedingAnnejan van den Dool100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156793  Ludo PullesMarc Oldenhof104 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156794  Jeroen Op de BeekMaarten Schadd0 - 109 (WIN: BLACK)
156795  Jelle van CappelleMarcel Vlastuin50 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
156796  Annejan van den DoolTom Smeding50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156797  Marcel VlastuinJelle van Cappelle50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156798  Stefan TomanC.A. Nouta50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156799  Laurent van den BosWojciech Raszka100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156800  Dominik SuszczewiczPeter Vermeulen50 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
156801  C.A. NoutaStefan Toman100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156802  Peter VermeulenDominik Suszczewicz50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
156803  Henk KoopsJelmer Firet50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156804  Wojciech RaszkaLaurent van den Bos50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156805  Jelmer FiretHenk Koops50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156806  Aron HardemanMikhail Dvorkin50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
156807  Boris de WildePaul Wiselius105 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156808  Mikhail DvorkinAron Hardeman50 - 101 (WIN: BLACK)
156809  Noud BongersKirk Brown100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156810  Paul WiseliusBoris de Wilde50 - 107 (WIN: BLACK)
156811  Kirk BrownNoud Bongers50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 8

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupZuq 1515
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupSputnik3 1374
3Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCup00c7487 1361
4Ludo Pullesunofficialzuniq0_v2 1350
5Tom SmedingCodeCupbeatsme 1350
6Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupSanchoPanza_Windmill 1340
7Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleZuniq_1_0 1332
8Steven KroonCodeCupHereGoesNothing 1312
9Laurent van den BosCodeCupZunich 1250
10Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTestPlayer 1250
11Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin 1230
12Jeroen Op de BeekCodeCupunionFinder 1210
13Annejan van den DoolCodeCupZ1 1200
14C.A. NoutaCodeCup0008 1200 1
15Dominik SuszczewiczCodeCupNextTime 1175
16Stefan TomanCodeCupsubmission_2 1166
17Boris de WildeCodeCupGina 1147 2
18Peter VermeulenCodeCupUnique 1112
19Aron HardemanNIOSlimboZUN 1101
20Henk KoopsCodeCupZuniq_v10 1100
21Noud BongersCodeCupAllie_v1 1100
22Jelmer FiretCodeCupRikki 1100
23Mikhail DvorkinCodeCupPleaseAddKotlin 1081
24Wojciech RaszkaCodeCuptest_fgs_v2_1 1050
25Paul WiseliusCodeCupzieniqs 950
26Kirk BrownCodeCupBlah 900