CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 22 2020  (test competition)
Round: 9
Games: 20
Players: 20
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 

Games in round 9

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
156812  Tomek CzajkaMarcel Vlastuin105 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156813  Marcel VlastuinTomek Czajka50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
156814  Maarten SchaddJeroen Op de Beek105 - 0 (WIN: WHITE)
156815  Jeroen Op de BeekMaarten Schadd0 - 109 (WIN: BLACK)
156816  Abdessamad El KasimiAnnejan van den Dool105 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156817  Annejan van den DoolAbdessamad El Kasimi50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
156818  Ludo PullesC.A. Nouta TIMEOUT104 - 0 (WIN: WHITE)
156819  C.A. NoutaLudo Pulles50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
156820  Tom SmedingDominik Suszczewicz100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156821  Dominik SuszczewiczTom Smeding50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156822  Pepijn OverbeekeStefan Toman103 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156823  Stefan TomanPepijn Overbeeke50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
156824  Marc OldenhofBoris de Wilde103 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156825  Boris de WildeMarc Oldenhof50 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
156826  Steven KroonPeter Vermeulen101 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156827  Peter VermeulenSteven Kroon50 - 101 (WIN: BLACK)
156828  Laurent van den BosAron Hardeman100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156829  Aron HardemanLaurent van den Bos50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156830  Jelle van CappelleHenk Koops100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156831  Henk KoopsJelle van Cappelle50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 9

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Maarten SchaddCodeCupSputnik3 214
2Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCup00c7487 210
3Tomek CzajkaCodeCupZuq 210
4Ludo Pullesunofficialzuniq0_v2 209
5Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupSanchoPanza_Windmill 208
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleZuniq_1_0 206
7Steven KroonCodeCupHereGoesNothing 202
8Tom SmedingCodeCupbeatsme 200
9Laurent van den BosCodeCupZunich 200
10Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTestPlayer 200
11Henk KoopsCodeCupZuniq_v10 100
12Stefan TomanCodeCupsubmission_2 100
13Dominik SuszczewiczCodeCupNextTime 100
14Peter VermeulenCodeCupUnique 100
15Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin 100
16Boris de WildeCodeCupGina 100
17Aron HardemanNIOSlimboZUN 100
18Annejan van den DoolCodeCupZ1 100
19C.A. NoutaCodeCup0008 50 1
20Jeroen Op de BeekCodeCupunionFinder 0