CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 22 2020  (test competition)
Round: 10
Games: 20
Players: 20
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 

Games in round 10

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
156832  Tomek CzajkaJeroen Op de Beek105 - 0 (WIN: WHITE)
156833  Jeroen Op de BeekTomek Czajka0 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
156834  Maarten SchaddAnnejan van den Dool110 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156835  Annejan van den DoolMaarten Schadd50 - 108 (WIN: BLACK)
156836  Abdessamad El KasimiC.A. Nouta50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156837  C.A. NoutaAbdessamad El Kasimi50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
156838  Ludo PullesDominik Suszczewicz106 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156839  Dominik SuszczewiczLudo Pulles50 - 106 (WIN: BLACK)
156840  Tom SmedingStefan Toman100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156841  Stefan TomanTom Smeding50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156842  Pepijn OverbeekeBoris de Wilde105 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156843  Boris de WildePepijn Overbeeke50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
156844  Marc OldenhofPeter Vermeulen103 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156845  Peter VermeulenMarc Oldenhof50 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
156846  Steven KroonAron Hardeman102 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156847  Aron HardemanSteven Kroon50 - 101 (WIN: BLACK)
156848  Laurent van den BosHenk Koops100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156849  Henk KoopsLaurent van den Bos50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156850  Jelle van CappelleMarcel Vlastuin50 - 104 (WIN: BLACK)
156851  Marcel VlastuinJelle van Cappelle50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 10

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Maarten SchaddCodeCupSputnik3 432
2Ludo Pullesunofficialzuniq0_v2 421
3Tomek CzajkaCodeCupZuq 420
4Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupSanchoPanza_Windmill 418
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleZuniq_1_0 412
6Steven KroonCodeCupHereGoesNothing 405
7Tom SmedingCodeCupbeatsme 400
8Laurent van den BosCodeCupZunich 400
9Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCup00c7487 365
10Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTestPlayer 350
11Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin 254
12Henk KoopsCodeCupZuniq_v10 200
13Stefan TomanCodeCupsubmission_2 200
14Dominik SuszczewiczCodeCupNextTime 200
15Peter VermeulenCodeCupUnique 200
16Boris de WildeCodeCupGina 200
17Aron HardemanNIOSlimboZUN 200
18Annejan van den DoolCodeCupZ1 200
19C.A. NoutaCodeCup0008 200 1
20Jeroen Op de BeekCodeCupunionFinder 0