CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 22 2020  (test competition)
Round: 11
Games: 20
Players: 20
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 

Games in round 11

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
156852  Tomek CzajkaAnnejan van den Dool105 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156853  Annejan van den DoolTomek Czajka50 - 104 (WIN: BLACK)
156854  Maarten SchaddC.A. Nouta106 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156855  C.A. Nouta TIMEOUTMaarten Schadd0 - 109 (WIN: BLACK)
156856  Abdessamad El KasimiDominik Suszczewicz106 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156857  Dominik SuszczewiczAbdessamad El Kasimi50 - 107 (WIN: BLACK)
156858  Ludo PullesStefan Toman105 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156859  Stefan TomanLudo Pulles50 - 106 (WIN: BLACK)
156860  Tom SmedingBoris de Wilde50 - 106 (WIN: BLACK)
156861  Boris de WildeTom Smeding50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156862  Pepijn OverbeekePeter Vermeulen105 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156863  Peter VermeulenPepijn Overbeeke50 - 106 (WIN: BLACK)
156864  Marc OldenhofAron Hardeman103 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156865  Aron HardemanMarc Oldenhof50 - 102 (WIN: BLACK)
156866  Steven KroonHenk Koops102 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156867  Henk KoopsSteven Kroon50 - 102 (WIN: BLACK)
156868  Laurent van den BosMarcel Vlastuin100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156869  Marcel VlastuinLaurent van den Bos102 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156870  Jelle van CappelleJeroen Op de Beek50 - 110 (WIN: BLACK)
156871  Jeroen Op de BeekJelle van Cappelle0 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 11

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Maarten SchaddCodeCupSputnik3 647
2Ludo Pullesunofficialzuniq0_v2 632
3Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupSanchoPanza_Windmill 629
4Tomek CzajkaCodeCupZuq 629
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleZuniq_1_0 617
6Steven KroonCodeCupHereGoesNothing 609
7Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCup00c7487 578
8Tom SmedingCodeCupbeatsme 550
9Laurent van den BosCodeCupZunich 550
10Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTestPlayer 500
11Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin 406
12Boris de WildeCodeCupGina 356
13Henk KoopsCodeCupZuniq_v10 300
14Stefan TomanCodeCupsubmission_2 300
15Dominik SuszczewiczCodeCupNextTime 300
16Peter VermeulenCodeCupUnique 300
17Aron HardemanNIOSlimboZUN 300
18Annejan van den DoolCodeCupZ1 300
19C.A. NoutaCodeCup0008 250 2
20Jeroen Op de BeekCodeCupunionFinder 110