CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 22 2020  (test competition)
Round: 12
Games: 20
Players: 20
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 

Games in round 12

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
156872  Tomek CzajkaC.A. Nouta TIMEOUT105 - 0 (WIN: WHITE)
156873  C.A. NoutaTomek Czajka50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
156874  Maarten SchaddDominik Suszczewicz110 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156875  Dominik SuszczewiczMaarten Schadd50 - 110 (WIN: BLACK)
156876  Abdessamad El KasimiStefan Toman105 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156877  Stefan TomanAbdessamad El Kasimi50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
156878  Ludo PullesBoris de Wilde106 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156879  Boris de WildeLudo Pulles50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
156880  Tom SmedingPeter Vermeulen100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156881  Peter VermeulenTom Smeding50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156882  Pepijn OverbeekeAron Hardeman105 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156883  Aron HardemanPepijn Overbeeke50 - 106 (WIN: BLACK)
156884  Marc OldenhofHenk Koops103 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156885  Henk KoopsMarc Oldenhof50 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
156886  Steven KroonMarcel Vlastuin102 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156887  Marcel VlastuinSteven Kroon50 - 101 (WIN: BLACK)
156888  Laurent van den BosJeroen Op de Beek50 - 110 (WIN: BLACK)
156889  Jeroen Op de BeekLaurent van den Bos110 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156890  Jelle van CappelleAnnejan van den Dool100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156891  Annejan van den DoolJelle van Cappelle50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 12

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Maarten SchaddCodeCupSputnik3 867
2Ludo Pullesunofficialzuniq0_v2 843
3Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupSanchoPanza_Windmill 840
4Tomek CzajkaCodeCupZuq 839
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleZuniq_1_0 823
6Steven KroonCodeCupHereGoesNothing 812
7Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCup00c7487 788
8Tom SmedingCodeCupbeatsme 750
9Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTestPlayer 700
10Laurent van den BosCodeCupZunich 650
11Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin 506
12Boris de WildeCodeCupGina 456
13Henk KoopsCodeCupZuniq_v10 400
14Stefan TomanCodeCupsubmission_2 400
15Dominik SuszczewiczCodeCupNextTime 400
16Peter VermeulenCodeCupUnique 400
17Aron HardemanNIOSlimboZUN 400
18Annejan van den DoolCodeCupZ1 400
19Jeroen Op de BeekCodeCupunionFinder 330
20C.A. NoutaCodeCup0008 300 3