CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 22 2020  (test competition)
Round: 14
Games: 20
Players: 20
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 

Games in round 14

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
156912  Tomek CzajkaStefan Toman105 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156913  Stefan TomanTomek Czajka50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
156914  Maarten SchaddBoris de Wilde105 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156915  Boris de WildeMaarten Schadd50 - 108 (WIN: BLACK)
156916  Abdessamad El KasimiPeter Vermeulen104 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156917  Peter VermeulenAbdessamad El Kasimi50 - 106 (WIN: BLACK)
156918  Ludo PullesAron Hardeman104 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156919  Aron HardemanLudo Pulles50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
156920  Tom SmedingHenk Koops100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156921  Henk KoopsTom Smeding50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156922  Pepijn OverbeekeMarcel Vlastuin104 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156923  Marcel VlastuinPepijn Overbeeke50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
156924  Marc OldenhofJeroen Op de Beek50 - 110 (WIN: BLACK)
156925  Jeroen Op de BeekMarc Oldenhof0 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
156926  Steven KroonAnnejan van den Dool101 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156927  Annejan van den DoolSteven Kroon50 - 101 (WIN: BLACK)
156928  Laurent van den BosC.A. Nouta50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156929  C.A. NoutaLaurent van den Bos50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156930  Jelle van CappelleDominik Suszczewicz100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156931  Dominik SuszczewiczJelle van Cappelle50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 14

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Maarten SchaddCodeCupSputnik3 1297
2Ludo Pullesunofficialzuniq0_v2 1261
3Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupSanchoPanza_Windmill 1261
4Tomek CzajkaCodeCupZuq 1259
5Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCup00c7487 1209
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleZuniq_1_0 1182
7Tom SmedingCodeCupbeatsme 1150
8Steven KroonCodeCupHereGoesNothing 1114
9Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTestPlayer 1050
10Laurent van den BosCodeCupZunich 950
11Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin 706
12Jeroen Op de BeekCodeCupunionFinder 660
13Annejan van den DoolCodeCupZ1 650
14Boris de WildeCodeCupGina 606 1
15Henk KoopsCodeCupZuniq_v10 600
16Stefan TomanCodeCupsubmission_2 600
17Dominik SuszczewiczCodeCupNextTime 600
18Peter VermeulenCodeCupUnique 600
19Aron HardemanNIOSlimboZUN 600
20C.A. NoutaCodeCup0008 600 3