CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 22 2020  (test competition)
Round: 15
Games: 20
Players: 20
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 

Games in round 15

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
156932  Tomek CzajkaBoris de Wilde105 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156933  Boris de Wilde CRASHTomek Czajka0 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
156934  Maarten SchaddPeter Vermeulen110 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156935  Peter VermeulenMaarten Schadd50 - 109 (WIN: BLACK)
156936  Abdessamad El KasimiAron Hardeman106 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156937  Aron HardemanAbdessamad El Kasimi50 - 106 (WIN: BLACK)
156938  Ludo PullesHenk Koops106 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156939  Henk KoopsLudo Pulles50 - 106 (WIN: BLACK)
156940  Tom SmedingMarcel Vlastuin50 - 104 (WIN: BLACK)
156941  Marcel VlastuinTom Smeding50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156942  Pepijn OverbeekeJeroen Op de Beek50 - 110 (WIN: BLACK)
156943  Jeroen Op de BeekPepijn Overbeeke0 - 104 (WIN: BLACK)
156944  Marc OldenhofAnnejan van den Dool104 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156945  Annejan van den DoolMarc Oldenhof50 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
156946  Steven KroonC.A. Nouta TIMEOUT102 - 0 (WIN: WHITE)
156947  C.A. NoutaSteven Kroon50 - 101 (WIN: BLACK)
156948  Laurent van den BosDominik Suszczewicz50 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
156949  Dominik SuszczewiczLaurent van den Bos103 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156950  Jelle van CappelleStefan Toman100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156951  Stefan TomanJelle van Cappelle50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 15

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Maarten SchaddCodeCupSputnik3 1516
2Ludo Pullesunofficialzuniq0_v2 1473
3Tomek CzajkaCodeCupZuq 1469
4Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCup00c7487 1421
5Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupSanchoPanza_Windmill 1415
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleZuniq_1_0 1389
7Steven KroonCodeCupHereGoesNothing 1317
8Tom SmedingCodeCupbeatsme 1300
9Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTestPlayer 1250
10Laurent van den BosCodeCupZunich 1050
11Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin 860
12Dominik SuszczewiczCodeCupNextTime 806
13Jeroen Op de BeekCodeCupunionFinder 770
14Annejan van den DoolCodeCupZ1 750
15Henk KoopsCodeCupZuniq_v10 700
16Stefan TomanCodeCupsubmission_2 700
17Peter VermeulenCodeCupUnique 700
18Aron HardemanNIOSlimboZUN 700
19Boris de WildeCodeCupGina 656 2
20C.A. NoutaCodeCup0008 650 4