CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 22 2020  (test competition)
Round: 16
Games: 20
Players: 20
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 

Games in round 16

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
156952  Tomek CzajkaPeter Vermeulen105 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156953  Peter VermeulenTomek Czajka50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
156954  Maarten SchaddAron Hardeman110 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156955  Aron HardemanMaarten Schadd50 - 110 (WIN: BLACK)
156956  Abdessamad El KasimiHenk Koops105 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156957  Henk KoopsAbdessamad El Kasimi50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
156958  Ludo PullesMarcel Vlastuin50 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
156959  Marcel VlastuinLudo Pulles50 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
156960  Tom SmedingJeroen Op de Beek50 - 110 (WIN: BLACK)
156961  Jeroen Op de BeekTom Smeding110 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156962  Pepijn OverbeekeAnnejan van den Dool104 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156963  Annejan van den DoolPepijn Overbeeke50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
156964  Marc OldenhofC.A. Nouta50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156965  C.A. NoutaMarc Oldenhof50 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
156966  Steven KroonDominik Suszczewicz102 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156967  Dominik SuszczewiczSteven Kroon50 - 102 (WIN: BLACK)
156968  Laurent van den BosStefan Toman100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156969  Stefan TomanLaurent van den Bos50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156970  Jelle van CappelleBoris de Wilde50 - 107 (WIN: BLACK)
156971  Boris de WildeJelle van Cappelle50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 16

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Maarten SchaddCodeCupSputnik3 1736
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupZuq 1679
3Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCup00c7487 1631
4Ludo Pullesunofficialzuniq0_v2 1626
5Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupSanchoPanza_Windmill 1624
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleZuniq_1_0 1542
7Steven KroonCodeCupHereGoesNothing 1521
8Tom SmedingCodeCupbeatsme 1400
9Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTestPlayer 1400
10Laurent van den BosCodeCupZunich 1250
11Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin 1013
12Jeroen Op de BeekCodeCupunionFinder 990
13Dominik SuszczewiczCodeCupNextTime 906
14Annejan van den DoolCodeCupZ1 850
15Boris de WildeCodeCupGina 813 2
16Henk KoopsCodeCupZuniq_v10 800
17Stefan TomanCodeCupsubmission_2 800
18Peter VermeulenCodeCupUnique 800
19Aron HardemanNIOSlimboZUN 800
20C.A. NoutaCodeCup0008 800 4