CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 22 2020  (test competition)
Round: 17
Games: 20
Players: 20
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 

Games in round 17

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
156972  Tomek CzajkaAron Hardeman105 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156973  Aron HardemanTomek Czajka50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
156974  Maarten SchaddHenk Koops110 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156975  Henk KoopsMaarten Schadd50 - 110 (WIN: BLACK)
156976  Abdessamad El KasimiMarcel Vlastuin104 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156977  Marcel VlastuinAbdessamad El Kasimi50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
156978  Ludo PullesJeroen Op de Beek50 - 110 (WIN: BLACK)
156979  Jeroen Op de BeekLudo Pulles0 - 104 (WIN: BLACK)
156980  Tom SmedingAnnejan van den Dool100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156981  Annejan van den DoolTom Smeding50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156982  Pepijn OverbeekeC.A. Nouta50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156983  C.A. NoutaPepijn Overbeeke50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
156984  Marc OldenhofDominik Suszczewicz105 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156985  Dominik SuszczewiczMarc Oldenhof50 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
156986  Steven KroonStefan Toman101 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156987  Stefan TomanSteven Kroon50 - 101 (WIN: BLACK)
156988  Laurent van den BosBoris de Wilde50 - 106 (WIN: BLACK)
156989  Boris de Wilde CRASHLaurent van den Bos0 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
156990  Jelle van CappellePeter Vermeulen100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156991  Peter VermeulenJelle van Cappelle50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 17

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Maarten SchaddCodeCupSputnik3 1956
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupZuq 1889
3Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCup00c7487 1840
4Ludo Pullesunofficialzuniq0_v2 1780
5Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupSanchoPanza_Windmill 1779
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleZuniq_1_0 1750
7Steven KroonCodeCupHereGoesNothing 1723
8Tom SmedingCodeCupbeatsme 1600
9Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTestPlayer 1600
10Laurent van den BosCodeCupZunich 1400
11Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin 1113
12Jeroen Op de BeekCodeCupunionFinder 1100
13Dominik SuszczewiczCodeCupNextTime 1006
14Annejan van den DoolCodeCupZ1 950
15C.A. NoutaCodeCup0008 950 4
16Boris de WildeCodeCupGina 919 3
17Henk KoopsCodeCupZuniq_v10 900
18Stefan TomanCodeCupsubmission_2 900
19Peter VermeulenCodeCupUnique 900
20Aron HardemanNIOSlimboZUN 900