CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 22 2020  (test competition)
Round: 18
Games: 20
Players: 20
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 

Games in round 18

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
156992  Tomek CzajkaHenk Koops105 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156993  Henk KoopsTomek Czajka50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
156994  Maarten SchaddMarcel Vlastuin105 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156995  Marcel VlastuinMaarten Schadd50 - 110 (WIN: BLACK)
156996  Abdessamad El KasimiJeroen Op de Beek50 - 110 (WIN: BLACK)
156997  Jeroen Op de BeekAbdessamad El Kasimi0 - 106 (WIN: BLACK)
156998  Ludo PullesAnnejan van den Dool105 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
156999  Annejan van den DoolLudo Pulles50 - 104 (WIN: BLACK)
157000  Tom SmedingC.A. Nouta50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
157001  C.A. NoutaTom Smeding50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
157002  Pepijn OverbeekeDominik Suszczewicz102 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157003  Dominik SuszczewiczPepijn Overbeeke50 - 106 (WIN: BLACK)
157004  Marc OldenhofStefan Toman103 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157005  Stefan TomanMarc Oldenhof50 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
157006  Steven KroonBoris de Wilde101 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157007  Boris de WildeSteven Kroon50 - 101 (WIN: BLACK)
157008  Laurent van den BosPeter Vermeulen100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157009  Peter VermeulenLaurent van den Bos50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
157010  Jelle van CappelleAron Hardeman100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157011  Aron HardemanJelle van Cappelle50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 18

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Maarten SchaddCodeCupSputnik3 2171
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupZuq 2099
3Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCup00c7487 1996
4Ludo Pullesunofficialzuniq0_v2 1989
5Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupSanchoPanza_Windmill 1987
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleZuniq_1_0 1956
7Steven KroonCodeCupHereGoesNothing 1925
8Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTestPlayer 1800
9Tom SmedingCodeCupbeatsme 1750
10Laurent van den BosCodeCupZunich 1600
11Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin 1213
12Jeroen Op de BeekCodeCupunionFinder 1210
13Dominik SuszczewiczCodeCupNextTime 1106
14C.A. NoutaCodeCup0008 1100 4
15Annejan van den DoolCodeCupZ1 1050
16Boris de WildeCodeCupGina 1019 3
17Henk KoopsCodeCupZuniq_v10 1000
18Stefan TomanCodeCupsubmission_2 1000
19Peter VermeulenCodeCupUnique 1000
20Aron HardemanNIOSlimboZUN 1000