CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 22 2020  (test competition)
Round: 19
Games: 20
Players: 20
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 

Games in round 19

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
157012  Tomek CzajkaJelle van Cappelle105 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157013  Jelle van CappelleTomek Czajka50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
157014  Maarten SchaddLaurent van den Bos106 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157015  Laurent van den BosMaarten Schadd50 - 110 (WIN: BLACK)
157016  Abdessamad El KasimiSteven Kroon104 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157017  Steven KroonAbdessamad El Kasimi50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
157018  Ludo PullesMarc Oldenhof50 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
157019  Marc OldenhofLudo Pulles102 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157020  Tom SmedingPepijn Overbeeke50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
157021  Pepijn OverbeekeTom Smeding105 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157022  Marcel VlastuinHenk Koops102 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157023  Henk KoopsMarcel Vlastuin50 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
157024  Jeroen Op de BeekAron Hardeman110 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157025  Aron HardemanJeroen Op de Beek50 - 110 (WIN: BLACK)
157026  Annejan van den DoolPeter Vermeulen50 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
157027  Peter VermeulenAnnejan van den Dool50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
157028  C.A. NoutaBoris de Wilde100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157029  Boris de Wilde CRASHC.A. Nouta0 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
157030  Dominik SuszczewiczStefan Toman104 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157031  Stefan TomanDominik Suszczewicz50 - 104 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 19

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Maarten SchaddCodeCupSputnik3 2387
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupZuq 2309
3Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCup00c7487 2205
4Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupSanchoPanza_Windmill 2197
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleZuniq_1_0 2161
6Ludo Pullesunofficialzuniq0_v2 2089
7Steven KroonCodeCupHereGoesNothing 2025
8Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTestPlayer 1900
9Tom SmedingCodeCupbeatsme 1850
10Laurent van den BosCodeCupZunich 1700
11Jeroen Op de BeekCodeCupunionFinder 1430
12Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin 1418
13Dominik SuszczewiczCodeCupNextTime 1314
14C.A. NoutaCodeCup0008 1300 4
15Annejan van den DoolCodeCupZ1 1200
16Peter VermeulenCodeCupUnique 1153
17Henk KoopsCodeCupZuniq_v10 1100
18Stefan TomanCodeCupsubmission_2 1100
19Aron HardemanNIOSlimboZUN 1100
20Boris de WildeCodeCupGina 1069 4