CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 22 2020  (test competition)
Round: 20
Games: 20
Players: 20
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 

Games in round 20

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
157032  Tomek CzajkaLaurent van den Bos106 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157033  Laurent van den BosTomek Czajka50 - 106 (WIN: BLACK)
157034  Jelle van CappelleSteven Kroon50 - 101 (WIN: BLACK)
157035  Steven KroonJelle van Cappelle50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
157036  Maarten SchaddMarc Oldenhof106 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157037  Marc OldenhofMaarten Schadd50 - 110 (WIN: BLACK)
157038  Abdessamad El KasimiPepijn Overbeeke50 - 106 (WIN: BLACK)
157039  Pepijn OverbeekeAbdessamad El Kasimi50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
157040  Ludo PullesTom Smeding50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
157041  Tom SmedingLudo Pulles50 - 106 (WIN: BLACK)
157042  Marcel VlastuinAron Hardeman103 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157043  Aron HardemanMarcel Vlastuin50 - 104 (WIN: BLACK)
157044  Henk KoopsPeter Vermeulen50 - 104 (WIN: BLACK)
157045  Peter VermeulenHenk Koops102 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157046  Jeroen Op de BeekBoris de Wilde110 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157047  Boris de WildeJeroen Op de Beek50 - 110 (WIN: BLACK)
157048  Annejan van den DoolStefan Toman100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157049  Stefan TomanAnnejan van den Dool50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
157050  C.A. NoutaDominik Suszczewicz100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157051  Dominik SuszczewiczC.A. Nouta50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 20

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Maarten SchaddCodeCupSputnik3 2603
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupZuq 2521
3Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCup00c7487 2360
4Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupSanchoPanza_Windmill 2353
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleZuniq_1_0 2261
6Ludo Pullesunofficialzuniq0_v2 2245
7Steven KroonCodeCupHereGoesNothing 2176
8Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTestPlayer 2050
9Tom SmedingCodeCupbeatsme 2000
10Laurent van den BosCodeCupZunich 1800
11Jeroen Op de BeekCodeCupunionFinder 1650
12Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin 1625
13C.A. NoutaCodeCup0008 1500 4
14Dominik SuszczewiczCodeCupNextTime 1414
15Annejan van den DoolCodeCupZ1 1400
16Peter VermeulenCodeCupUnique 1359
17Henk KoopsCodeCupZuniq_v10 1200
18Stefan TomanCodeCupsubmission_2 1200
19Aron HardemanNIOSlimboZUN 1200
20Boris de WildeCodeCupGina 1169 4