CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 22 2020  (test competition)
Round: 21
Games: 20
Players: 20
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 

Games in round 21

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
157052  Tomek CzajkaSteven Kroon104 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157053  Steven KroonTomek Czajka50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
157054  Laurent van den BosMarc Oldenhof50 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
157055  Marc OldenhofLaurent van den Bos103 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157056  Jelle van CappellePepijn Overbeeke50 - 104 (WIN: BLACK)
157057  Pepijn OverbeekeJelle van Cappelle104 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157058  Maarten SchaddTom Smeding102 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157059  Tom SmedingMaarten Schadd50 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
157060  Abdessamad El KasimiLudo Pulles104 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157061  Ludo PullesAbdessamad El Kasimi50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
157062  Marcel VlastuinPeter Vermeulen103 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157063  Peter VermeulenMarcel Vlastuin50 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
157064  Aron HardemanBoris de Wilde50 - 108 (WIN: BLACK)
157065  Boris de WildeAron Hardeman101 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157066  Henk KoopsStefan Toman100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157067  Stefan TomanHenk Koops102 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157068  Jeroen Op de BeekDominik Suszczewicz110 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157069  Dominik SuszczewiczJeroen Op de Beek50 - 110 (WIN: BLACK)
157070  Annejan van den DoolC.A. Nouta50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
157071  C.A. NoutaAnnejan van den Dool100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 21

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Maarten SchaddCodeCupSputnik3 2808
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupZuq 2730
3Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCup00c7487 2569
4Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupSanchoPanza_Windmill 2561
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleZuniq_1_0 2467
6Ludo Pullesunofficialzuniq0_v2 2345
7Steven KroonCodeCupHereGoesNothing 2276
8Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTestPlayer 2150
9Tom SmedingCodeCupbeatsme 2100
10Laurent van den BosCodeCupZunich 1900
11Jeroen Op de BeekCodeCupunionFinder 1870
12Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin 1831
13C.A. NoutaCodeCup0008 1700 4
14Dominik SuszczewiczCodeCupNextTime 1514
15Annejan van den DoolCodeCupZ1 1500
16Peter VermeulenCodeCupUnique 1459
17Boris de WildeCodeCupGina 1378 4
18Stefan TomanCodeCupsubmission_2 1352
19Henk KoopsCodeCupZuniq_v10 1350
20Aron HardemanNIOSlimboZUN 1300