CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 22 2020  (test competition)
Round: 22
Games: 20
Players: 20
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 

Games in round 22

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
157072  Tomek CzajkaMarc Oldenhof104 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157073  Marc OldenhofTomek Czajka50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
157074  Steven KroonPepijn Overbeeke50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
157075  Pepijn OverbeekeSteven Kroon50 - 101 (WIN: BLACK)
157076  Laurent van den BosTom Smeding50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
157077  Tom SmedingLaurent van den Bos100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157078  Jelle van CappelleLudo Pulles50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
157079  Ludo PullesJelle van Cappelle105 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157080  Maarten SchaddAbdessamad El Kasimi50 - 106 (WIN: BLACK)
157081  Abdessamad El KasimiMaarten Schadd50 - 106 (WIN: BLACK)
157082  Marcel VlastuinBoris de Wilde CRASH103 - 0 (WIN: WHITE)
157083  Boris de WildeMarcel Vlastuin50 - 104 (WIN: BLACK)
157084  Peter VermeulenStefan Toman50 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
157085  Stefan TomanPeter Vermeulen50 - 102 (WIN: BLACK)
157086  Aron HardemanDominik Suszczewicz50 - 104 (WIN: BLACK)
157087  Dominik SuszczewiczAron Hardeman103 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157088  Henk KoopsC.A. Nouta50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
157089  C.A. NoutaHenk Koops100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157090  Jeroen Op de BeekAnnejan van den Dool110 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157091  Annejan van den DoolJeroen Op de Beek50 - 110 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 22

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Maarten SchaddCodeCupSputnik3 2964
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupZuq 2939
3Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCup00c7487 2725
4Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupSanchoPanza_Windmill 2716
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleZuniq_1_0 2567
6Ludo Pullesunofficialzuniq0_v2 2555
7Steven KroonCodeCupHereGoesNothing 2427
8Tom SmedingCodeCupbeatsme 2300
9Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTestPlayer 2250
10Jeroen Op de BeekCodeCupunionFinder 2090
11Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin 2038
12Laurent van den BosCodeCupZunich 2000
13C.A. NoutaCodeCup0008 1900 4
14Dominik SuszczewiczCodeCupNextTime 1721
15Peter VermeulenCodeCupUnique 1611
16Annejan van den DoolCodeCupZ1 1600
17Stefan TomanCodeCupsubmission_2 1505
18Henk KoopsCodeCupZuniq_v10 1450
19Boris de WildeCodeCupGina 1428 5
20Aron HardemanNIOSlimboZUN 1400