CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 22 2020  (test competition)
Round: 23
Games: 20
Players: 20
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 

Games in round 23

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
157092  Tomek CzajkaPepijn Overbeeke50 - 106 (WIN: BLACK)
157093  Pepijn OverbeekeTomek Czajka50 - 106 (WIN: BLACK)
157094  Marc OldenhofTom Smeding103 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157095  Tom SmedingMarc Oldenhof50 - 104 (WIN: BLACK)
157096  Steven KroonLudo Pulles50 - 106 (WIN: BLACK)
157097  Ludo PullesSteven Kroon50 - 101 (WIN: BLACK)
157098  Laurent van den BosAbdessamad El Kasimi50 - 106 (WIN: BLACK)
157099  Abdessamad El KasimiLaurent van den Bos105 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157100  Jelle van CappelleMaarten Schadd50 - 108 (WIN: BLACK)
157101  Maarten SchaddJelle van Cappelle107 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157102  Marcel VlastuinStefan Toman104 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157103  Stefan TomanMarcel Vlastuin50 - 104 (WIN: BLACK)
157104  Boris de WildeDominik Suszczewicz106 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157105  Dominik SuszczewiczBoris de Wilde50 - 107 (WIN: BLACK)
157106  Peter VermeulenC.A. Nouta TIMEOUT102 - 0 (WIN: WHITE)
157107  C.A. NoutaPeter Vermeulen100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157108  Aron HardemanAnnejan van den Dool50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
157109  Annejan van den DoolAron Hardeman100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157110  Henk KoopsJeroen Op de Beek50 - 110 (WIN: BLACK)
157111  Jeroen Op de BeekHenk Koops110 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 23

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Maarten SchaddCodeCupSputnik3 3179
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupZuq 3095
3Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCup00c7487 2936
4Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupSanchoPanza_Windmill 2872
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleZuniq_1_0 2774
6Ludo Pullesunofficialzuniq0_v2 2711
7Steven KroonCodeCupHereGoesNothing 2578
8Tom SmedingCodeCupbeatsme 2400
9Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTestPlayer 2350
10Jeroen Op de BeekCodeCupunionFinder 2310
11Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin 2246
12Laurent van den BosCodeCupZunich 2100
13C.A. NoutaCodeCup0008 2000 5
14Dominik SuszczewiczCodeCupNextTime 1821
15Annejan van den DoolCodeCupZ1 1800
16Peter VermeulenCodeCupUnique 1763
17Boris de WildeCodeCupGina 1641 5
18Stefan TomanCodeCupsubmission_2 1605
19Henk KoopsCodeCupZuniq_v10 1550
20Aron HardemanNIOSlimboZUN 1500