CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 22 2020  (test competition)
Round: 24
Games: 20
Players: 20
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 

Games in round 24

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
157112  Tomek CzajkaTom Smeding105 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157113  Tom SmedingTomek Czajka50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
157114  Pepijn OverbeekeLudo Pulles103 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157115  Ludo PullesPepijn Overbeeke50 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
157116  Marc OldenhofAbdessamad El Kasimi50 - 104 (WIN: BLACK)
157117  Abdessamad El KasimiMarc Oldenhof105 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157118  Steven KroonMaarten Schadd50 - 108 (WIN: BLACK)
157119  Maarten SchaddSteven Kroon104 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157120  Laurent van den BosJelle van Cappelle50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
157121  Jelle van CappelleLaurent van den Bos100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157122  Marcel VlastuinDominik Suszczewicz103 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157123  Dominik SuszczewiczMarcel Vlastuin50 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
157124  Stefan TomanC.A. Nouta50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
157125  C.A. NoutaStefan Toman100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157126  Boris de WildeAnnejan van den Dool106 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157127  Annejan van den DoolBoris de Wilde50 - 106 (WIN: BLACK)
157128  Peter VermeulenJeroen Op de Beek50 - 110 (WIN: BLACK)
157129  Jeroen Op de BeekPeter Vermeulen110 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157130  Aron HardemanHenk Koops50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
157131  Henk KoopsAron Hardeman50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 24

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Maarten SchaddCodeCupSputnik3 3391
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupZuq 3305
3Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCup00c7487 3145
4Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupSanchoPanza_Windmill 3078
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleZuniq_1_0 2874
6Ludo Pullesunofficialzuniq0_v2 2811
7Steven KroonCodeCupHereGoesNothing 2678
8Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTestPlayer 2550
9Jeroen Op de BeekCodeCupunionFinder 2530
10Tom SmedingCodeCupbeatsme 2500
11Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin 2452
12Laurent van den BosCodeCupZunich 2200
13C.A. NoutaCodeCup0008 2200 5
14Dominik SuszczewiczCodeCupNextTime 1921
15Annejan van den DoolCodeCupZ1 1900
16Peter VermeulenCodeCupUnique 1863
17Boris de WildeCodeCupGina 1853 5
18Stefan TomanCodeCupsubmission_2 1705
19Henk KoopsCodeCupZuniq_v10 1700
20Aron HardemanNIOSlimboZUN 1650