CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 22 2020  (test competition)
Round: 26
Games: 20
Players: 20
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 

Games in round 26

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
157152  Tomek CzajkaAbdessamad El Kasimi50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
157153  Abdessamad El KasimiTomek Czajka50 - 106 (WIN: BLACK)
157154  Ludo PullesMaarten Schadd50 - 110 (WIN: BLACK)
157155  Maarten SchaddLudo Pulles105 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157156  Tom SmedingJelle van Cappelle100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157157  Jelle van CappelleTom Smeding50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
157158  Pepijn OverbeekeLaurent van den Bos105 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157159  Laurent van den BosPepijn Overbeeke50 - 107 (WIN: BLACK)
157160  Marc OldenhofSteven Kroon104 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157161  Steven KroonMarc Oldenhof50 - 104 (WIN: BLACK)
157162  Marcel VlastuinAnnejan van den Dool105 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157163  Annejan van den DoolMarcel Vlastuin50 - 104 (WIN: BLACK)
157164  C.A. Nouta TIMEOUTJeroen Op de Beek0 - 110 (WIN: BLACK)
157165  Jeroen Op de BeekC.A. Nouta TIMEOUT110 - 0 (WIN: WHITE)
157166  Dominik SuszczewiczHenk Koops104 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157167  Henk KoopsDominik Suszczewicz50 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
157168  Stefan TomanAron Hardeman50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
157169  Aron HardemanStefan Toman50 - 102 (WIN: BLACK)
157170  Boris de WildePeter Vermeulen107 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157171  Peter VermeulenBoris de Wilde CRASH103 - 0 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 26

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Maarten SchaddCodeCupSputnik3 3764
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupZuq 3616
3Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCup00c7487 3511
4Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupSanchoPanza_Windmill 3444
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleZuniq_1_0 3289
6Ludo Pullesunofficialzuniq0_v2 3067
7Steven KroonCodeCupHereGoesNothing 2982
8Jeroen Op de BeekCodeCupunionFinder 2970
9Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin 2814
10Tom SmedingCodeCupbeatsme 2800
11Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTestPlayer 2750
12Laurent van den BosCodeCupZunich 2400
13C.A. NoutaCodeCup0008 2350 7
14Dominik SuszczewiczCodeCupNextTime 2335
15Boris de WildeCodeCupGina 2174 6
16Peter VermeulenCodeCupUnique 2169
17Annejan van den DoolCodeCupZ1 2100
18Stefan TomanCodeCupsubmission_2 1957
19Aron HardemanNIOSlimboZUN 1950
20Henk KoopsCodeCupZuniq_v10 1900