CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2021 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Aug 22 2020  (test competition)
Round: 27
Games: 20
Players: 20
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 

Games in round 27

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
157172  Tomek CzajkaMaarten Schadd50 - 108 (WIN: BLACK)
157173  Maarten SchaddTomek Czajka50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
157174  Abdessamad El KasimiJelle van Cappelle104 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157175  Jelle van CappelleAbdessamad El Kasimi50 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
157176  Ludo PullesLaurent van den Bos103 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157177  Laurent van den BosLudo Pulles50 - 106 (WIN: BLACK)
157178  Tom SmedingSteven Kroon50 - 101 (WIN: BLACK)
157179  Steven KroonTom Smeding101 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157180  Pepijn OverbeekeMarc Oldenhof104 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157181  Marc OldenhofPepijn Overbeeke50 - 104 (WIN: BLACK)
157182  Marcel VlastuinJeroen Op de Beek50 - 110 (WIN: BLACK)
157183  Jeroen Op de BeekMarcel Vlastuin110 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157184  Annejan van den DoolHenk Koops100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157185  Henk KoopsAnnejan van den Dool50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
157186  C.A. NoutaAron Hardeman100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157187  Aron HardemanC.A. Nouta50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
157188  Dominik SuszczewiczPeter Vermeulen104 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
157189  Peter VermeulenDominik Suszczewicz50 - 104 (WIN: BLACK)
157190  Stefan TomanBoris de Wilde50 - 107 (WIN: BLACK)
157191  Boris de WildeStefan Toman106 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 27

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Maarten SchaddCodeCupSputnik3 3922
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupZuq 3771
3Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCup00c7487 3720
4Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupSanchoPanza_Windmill 3652
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleZuniq_1_0 3389
6Ludo Pullesunofficialzuniq0_v2 3276
7Jeroen Op de BeekCodeCupunionFinder 3190
8Steven KroonCodeCupHereGoesNothing 3184
9Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin 2914
10Tom SmedingCodeCupbeatsme 2900
11Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTestPlayer 2850
12C.A. NoutaCodeCup0008 2550 7
13Dominik SuszczewiczCodeCupNextTime 2543
14Laurent van den BosCodeCupZunich 2500
15Boris de WildeCodeCupGina 2387 6
16Annejan van den DoolCodeCupZ1 2300
17Peter VermeulenCodeCupUnique 2269
18Stefan TomanCodeCupsubmission_2 2057
19Aron HardemanNIOSlimboZUN 2050
20Henk KoopsCodeCupZuniq_v10 2000